Schedule

OCTOBER

THURSDAY 15

Falcon Club, Minsk, Belarus

Eduard Troyanovsky v Renald Garrido; Elnur Samedov v Alexander Podolsky; Dmitrii Chudinov v Germaine Brown. (Promoter: Siesta Boxing).

FRIDAY 16

Keko Mabembeani Ground, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Prince Patel v Innocent Evarist; Issa Mbwana v John Brennan.

Pabellón Ciudad Deportiva Navafría, Moralzarzal, Spain

Joana Pastrana v Catalina Diaz (vacant European female strawweight title). (Promoter: Guantes de Lobo).

SATURDAY 17

East of England Arena, Peterborough (Sky Sports Arena/Main Event & DAZN)

Lewis Ritson v Miguel Vazquez; Thomas Patrick Ward v Thomas Essomba; Qais Ashfaq v Marc Leach; Joe Laws v Rylan Charlton; Ellie Scotney v Bec Connolly; Meshech Speare v Kane Baker. (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing).

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (FITE & ESPN)

Vasiliy Lomachenko v Teofimo Lopez (Lomachenko’s WBA & WBO and Lopez’s IBF lightweight titles); Alex Saucedo v Arnold Barboza Jnr; Josue Vargas v Kendo Castaneda; Edgar Berlanga v Lanell Bellows; Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas v John Vincent Moralde; Quatavious Cash v Quincy LaVallais; Quinton Randall v Jan Carlos Rivera; Jahi Tucker v Charles Garner. (Promoter: Top Rank).

Manual Artime Community Center Theater, Miami, Florida

Joahnys Argilagos v Samuel Gutierrez. (Promoter: M&R Boxing Promotions).

CPI Box Club, Donauwoerth, Germany

Ema Kozin v Chris Namus; Jessica Schadko v Katelynn Phelan. (Promoter: Huelya Demira Catuna).

SUNDAY 18

Production Park Studios, South Kirkby (iFL TV & ESPN+)

Jay Harris (holder) v Marcel Braithwaite (Commonwealth flyweight title); Michael McKinson v Martin Harkin; Paul Butler v Ryan Walker; Jack Rafferty v Tom Hill; Jordan Reynolds v Scott James; Paul McCullagh v Ryan Hibbert; Lewis Edmondson v Andy Bishop. (Promoter: MTK Global).

FRIDAY 23

Mexico City, Mexico (DAZN)

Juan Francisco Estrada (holder) v Carlos Cuadras (WBC super-flyweight title); Roman Gonzalez (holder) v Israel Gonzalez (WBA super-flyweight title); Julio Cesar Martinez (holder) v Maximino Flores (WBC flyweight title); Austin Williams v Esau Herrera; Diego Pacheco v Juan Antonio Mendez; Otha Jones III v Alejandro Palmero. (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing & Promociones Zanfer).

Allianz Cloud, Milan, Italy (DAZN)

Fabio Turchi v Nikolajs Grisunins; Maxim Prodan v Nicola Cristofori; Dario Morello v Andrea Scarpa; Francesco Grandelli v s/o. (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing & OPI Since 82).

SATURDAY 24

Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

Sergey Lipinets v Custio Clayton; Xavier Martinez v Claudio Marrero; Malik Hawkins v Subriel Matias. (Promoter: TGB Promotions).

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (ESPN)

Carlos Castro v Christopher Diaz. (Promoter: Top Rank).

MONDAY 26

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Daigo Higa v Seiya Tsutsumi. (Promoter: Dangan Aoki Promotions).

FRIDAY 30

Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, California (DAZN)

Jaime Munguia v Tureano Johnson; Elwin Soto (holder) v Carlos Buitrago (WBO light-flyweight title); Bektemir Melikuziev v Alan Campa; Rashidi Ellis v Alexis Rocha; Marlen Esparza v Sulem Urbina; Lamont Roach Jnr v s/o; Tristan Kalkreuth v s/o. (Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions & Promociones Zanfer).

SATURDAY 31

UK (Sky Sports Box Office & DAZN)

Oleksandr Usyk v Dereck Chisora; Lee Selby v George Kambosos Jnr; Tommy McCarthy v Bilal Laggoune (vacant European cruiserweight title); Dave Allen v Christian Hammer; Amy Timlin v Carly Skelly (vacant Commonwealth female super-bantamweight title). (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing).

Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas (Showtime PPV)

Leo Santa Cruz (holder) v Gervonta Davis (WBA super-featherweight title); Regis Prograis v Juan Heraldez; Mario Barrios v Ryan Karl; Diego Magdaleno v Isaac Cruz Gonzalez; Michel Rivera v Ladarius Miller. (Promoter: TGB Promotions & Mayweather Promotions).

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (FITE & ESPN+)

Naoya Inoue (holder) v Jason Moloney (WBA & IBF bantamweight titles); Ewa Brodnicka (holder) v Mikaela Mayer (WBO female super-featherweight title). (Promoter: Top Rank).

WOW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana, Russia

Murat Gassiev v Sefer Seferi; Tatyana Zrazhevskaya v Daniela Romina Bermudez.

Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun, Mexico

Mariana Juarez (holder) v Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila (WBC female bantamweight title); Yesenia Gomez v Mirna Sanchez. (Promoter: Promociones del Pueblo).

NOVEMBER

TUESDAY 3

Intex Osaka, Japan

Hiroto Kyoguchi (holder) v Thanongsak Simsri (WBA light-flyweight title).

WEDNESDAY 4

Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California (FOX Sports 1)

Eimantas Stanionis v Justin DeLoach; Chordale Booker v Skender Halili. (Promoter: TGB Promotions).

SATURDAY 7

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida (DAZN)

Devin Haney v Yuriorkis Gamboa; Filip Hrgovic v Rydell Booker; Zhilei Zhang v Devin Vargas; Reshat Mati v Marcos Mojica; Raymond Ford v Angel Luna; Souleymane Cissokho v s/o; Arthur Biyarslanov v s/o; Darren Cunningham v Elijah Pierce. (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing).

Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand

Pungluang Sor Singyu v Amnat Ruenroeng; Thananchai Charunphak v Pigmy Kokietgym. (Promoter: Nakornluong Promotion).

TUESDAY 10

BT Sport Studio, Stratford (BT Sport 1 & ITV4)

UB7 super-middleweight tournament (Zak Chelli; Charlie Schofield; Diego Costa; Ben Ridings); Mikael Lawal v s/o; Derrick Osaze v s/o; Florian Marku v s/o; Jack Fincham v s/o. (Promoter: Boxxer).

WEDNESDAY 11

Production Park Studios, South Kirkby (iFL TV & ESPN+)

Karim Guerfi (holder) v Lee McGregor (European bantamweight title); Sultan Zaurbek v Jeff Ofori; Tursynbay Kulakhmet v Macaulay McGowan; Paddy Donovan v Jumanne Camero; Sahir Iqbal v s/o; Inder Bassi v Jack Martin; Hassan Azim v MJ Hall. (Promoter: MTK Global).

Boxing news – Newsletter

Current Issue