ADVERTISMENT

Schedule

JULY

FRIDAY 30

Devonshire House Hotel, Liverpool

Marcel Braithwaite v s/o; Nick Ball v s/o; Brad Strand v Steven Maguire; Carly Skelly v Gabriella Mezei; Dexter Makaza v Christian Hoskin-Gomez; Jay Munn v Genadij Krajevskij; Josh Breeden v Ryan Hibbert; Leon Willings v Sean Devlin; Mike Maynard v Karl Dobbins; Rebecca Ainscough v s/o. (Promoter: Black Flash Promotions).

Next Door Arena, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Hassan Mwakinyo v Julius Indongo; Tony Rashid v Bongani Mahlangu; Fatuma Zarika v Patience Mastara. (Promoter: Jackson Group Sports Agency).

SATURDAY 31

Matchroom Fight Camp, Brentwood (DAZN)

Xu Can v Leigh Wood; Tommy McCarthy v Chris Billam-Smith (McCarthy’s European & Billam-Smith’s Commonwealth & vacant British cruiserweight titles); Avni Yildirim v Jack Cullen; Anthony Fowler v Roberto Garcia; Campbell Hatton v s/o; Sandy Ryan v s/o. (Promoter: Matchroom Boxing).

New Douglas Park, Hamilton (Fightzone)

Nathaniel Collins v Felix Williams (vacant Commonwealth featherweight title); Dean Sutherland v Jose Antonio Delgado Velazquez; Billy Stuart v Alejandro Jair Gonzalez; Calvin McCord v s/o; David Jamieson v s/o; Hannah Baggaley v s/o; Jordan Grant v Scott Williams; Ben McGivern v Lewis van Poetsch; Kevin Duris v Gary McGuire. (Promoter: Kynoch Boxing & Dennis Hobson Promotions).

York Hall, Bethnal Green

Ashley Sexton v Antonio Guzman; Tommy Jacobs v Theophilus Tetteh; Rhys Edwards v s/o; Josh Adewale v Billy Underwood; Quaise Khademi v s/o; Connor Marsden v s/o; Louise Orton v s/o; Jahid Munim v Jamie Quinn. (Promoter: Priority Promotions & Warren Boxing Management).

Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey (FOX)

Michael Coffie v Gerald Washington; James Martin v Vito Mielnicki Jnr; Joey Spencer v Dan Karpency. (Promoter: TGB Promotions).

AUGUST

TUESDAY 3

Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (FITE)

Michael Hunter v Mike Wilson; Chris Algieri v Mikkel LesPierre; Eric Walker v Ivan Golub; Joe Ward v Tory Williams; Nikoloz Sekhniashvili v s/o; Matthew Tinker v Michael Rycraft; Aaron Aponte v Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez; Harley Mederos v William Flenoy; Christina Cruz v Indeya Smith. (Promoter: DiBella Entertainment).

ADVERTISMENT

Boxing news – Newsletter

ADVERTISMENT

Current Issue

ADVERTISMENT

ADVERTISMENT