In association with Transnational Boxing Rankings. Updated March 19, 2024
Pound-for-pound (The best of the best)
1: Terence Crawford
2: Naoya Inoue
3: Oleksandr Usyk
4: Dmitry Bivol
5: Saul Alvarez
6: Devin Haney
7: Artur Beterbiev
8: Teofimo Lopez
9: Kenshiro Teraji
10: Junto Nakatani
Heavyweight (over 200lbs/14st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Oleksandr Usyk
1: Tyson Fury
2: Anthony Joshua
3: Joseph Parker
4: Filip Hrgovic
5: Zhilei Zhang
6: Frank Sanchez
7: Jared Anderson
8: Agit Kabayel
9: Daniel Dubois
10: Deontay Wilder
Cruiserweight (200lbs/14st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Jai Opetaia
1: Chris Billam-Smith
2: Richard Riakporhe
3: Lawrence Okolie
4: Soslan Asbarov
5: Noel Mikaelyan
6: Michal Cieslak
7: Mateusz Masternak
8: Aleksei Papin
9: Gilberto Ramirez
10: Ryan Rozicki
Light-heavyweight (175lbs/12st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Artur Beterbiev
1: Dmitry Bivol
2: Joshua Buatsi
3: Anthony Yarde
4: Ali Izmailov
5: Dan Azeez
6: Oleksandr Gvozdyk
7: Albert Ramirez
8: Callum Smith
9: Vasily Voytsekhovsky
10: Lyndon Arthur
Super-middleweight (168lbs/12st)
CHAMPION: Canelo Alvarez
1: David Benavidez
2: Christian Mbilli
3: Caleb Plant
4: David Morrell
5: Jaime Munguia
6: Carlos Gongora
7: Pavel Silyagin
8: Evgeny Shvedenko
9: Vladimir Shishkin
10: Edgar Berlanga
Middleweight (160lbs/11st 6lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Janibek Alimkhanuly
2: Carlos Adames
3: Chris Eubank Jr
4: Liam Smith
5: Meiirim Nursultanov
6: Anauel Ngamissengue
7: Elijah Garcia
8: Austin Williams
9: Hamzah Sheeraz
10: Fiodor Czerkaszyn
Super-welterweight (154lbs/11st)
CHAMPION: Jermell Charlo
1: Tim Tszyu
2: Israil Madrimov
3: Brian Mendoza
4: Sebastian Fundora
5: Erickson Lubin
6: Michel Soro
7: Jesus Ramos
8: James Metcalf
9: Slawa Spomer
10: Vergil Ortiz Jr
Welterweight (147lbs/10st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Terence Crawford
1: Errol Spence Jnr
2: Jaron Ennis
3: Cody Crowley
4: Mario Barrios
5: Giovani Santillan
6: Souleymane Cissokho
7: Roiman Villa
8: Alexis Rocha
9: Shakhram Giyasov
10: Gabriel Maestre
Super-lightweight (140lbs/10st)
CHAMPION: Teofimo Lopez
1: Devin Haney
2: Subriel Matias
3: Jose Carlos Ramirez
4: Arnold Barboza Jr
5: Jack Catterall
6: Josh Taylor
7: Regis Prograis
8: Gary Antuanne Russell
9: Richardson Hitchens
10: Jamaine Ortiz
Lightweight (135lbs/9st 9lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Gervonta Davis
2: Vasily Lomachenko
3: Shakur Stevenson
4: William Zepeda
5: Frank Martin
6: Isaac Cruz
7: George Kambosos Jr
8: Raymond Muratella
9: Keyshawn Davis
10: Zaur Abdullaev
Super-featherweight (130lbs/9st 4lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Emanuel Navarrete
2: Joe Cordina
3: O’Shaquie Foster
4: Robson Conceicao
5: Oscar Valdez
6: Lamont Roach
7: Eduardo Nunez
8: Otar Eranosyan
9: Hector Garcia
10: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov
Featherweight (126lbs/9st)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Luis Alberto Lopez
2: Leigh Wood
3: Nick Ball
4: Rey Vargas
5: Rafael Espinoza
6: Robeisy Ramirez
7: Raymond Ford
8: Josh Warrington
9: Ruben Villa
10: Otabek Kholmatov
Super-bantamweight (122lbs/8st 10lbs)
CHAMPION: Naoya Inoue
1: Murodjon Akhmadaliev
2: Stephen Fulton Jr
3: Luis Nery
4: Marlon Tapales
5: Sam Goodman
6: Ra’eese Aleem
7: John Riel Casimero
8: Liam Davies
9: Elijah Pierce
10: Ramon Cardenas
Bantamweight (118lbs/8st 6lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Emmanuel Rodriguez
2: Junto Nakatani
3: Takuma Inoue
4: Jason Moloney
5: Vincent Astrolabio
6: Alexandro Santiago
7: Nonito Donaire
8: Ryosuke Nishida
9: Daigo Higa
10: Antonio Vargas
Super-flyweight (115lbs/8st 3lbs)
CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada
1: Kazuto Ioka
2: Fernando Martinez
3: Junto Nakatani
4: Kosei Tanaka
5: Carlos Cuadras
6: Andrew Moloney
7: Pedro Guevara
8: Phumelele Cafu
9: Suzumi Takayama
10: Argi Cortes
Flyweight (112lbs/8st)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Jesse Rodriguez
2: Seigo Yuri Akui
3: Julio Cesar Martinez
4: Sunny Edwards
5: Artem Dalakian
6: David Jimenez
7: Ricardo Sandoval
8: Angel Ayala
9: Felix Alvarado
10: Taku Kuwahara
Light-flyweight (108lbs/7st 10lbs)
CHAMPION: Kenshiro Teraji
1: Jonathan Gonzalez
2: Carlos Canizales
3: Masamichi Yabuki
4: Sivenathi Nontshinga
5: Adam Curiel
6: Daniel Matellon
7: Hekkie Budler
8: Miel Fajardo
9: Regie Suganob
10: Christian Araneta
Strawweight (105lbs/7st 7lbs)
CHAMPION: Open
1: Yudai Shigeoka
2: Petchmanee CP Freshmart
3: Ginjiro Shigeoka
4: Oscar Collazo
5: Melvin Jerusalem
6: Daniel Valladeres
7: Rene Mark Cuarto
8: Erick Rosa
9: Pedro Taduran
10: Siyakholwa Kuse