Issue Opinion Premium

Every British boxer in every weight class ranked

British boxer rankings
Mikey Williams/Top Rank
Every British male pro boxer ranked in each weight class and British women's pound-for-pound rankings

Compiled by Andy Whittle on December 24, 2020.

* = Not eligible to box for the British title.
Only BBBofC-licensed boxers have been included. Boxers who have not fought since July 1, 2019 have not been included.

HEAVYWEIGHT Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Tyson Fury (Wilmslow), 30-0-1
2: Anthony Joshua (Watford), 24-1
3: Dillian Whyte (Brixton), 27-2
4: Joe Joyce (Putney), 12-0
5: Dereck Chisora (Finchley), 32-10
6: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich), 15-1
7: Hughie Fury (Manchester), 25-3
8: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich), 17-1
9: Fabio Wardley (Ipswich), 10-0
10: David Price (Liverpool), 26-7
11: Robin Dupre (Dagenham), 15-2
12: Kash Ali (Rotherham), 18-1
13: Nick Webb (Chertsey), 16-2
14: Simon Vallily (Middlesbrough), 17-3-1
15: Mark Bennett (Doncaster), 7-1
16: Josh Sandland (Halifax), 5-3-1
17: Dominic Akinlade (New Cross), 9-3-1
18: Kamil Sokolowski* (Plym/Pol), 10-20-2
19: Ellis Machin (Huthwaite), 4-1-1
20: Jay McFarlane (Glasgow), 12-5
21: David Adeleye (Ladbroke Grove), 4-0
22: Danny Whitaker (Silsden), 4-2
23: Jonathan Palata (Sydenham), 7-1
24: Chris Healey (Stockport), 8-8
25: Robert Ismay (Newcastle), 9-0
26: Naylor Ball (Iver), 7-1
27: Dilbag Singh (Coventry), 6-0
28: Lucian Atana* (Harrow/Rom), 4-0
29: Viktoras Razma* (Greenford/Lit), 1-3
30: Ryan Charles* (Edmonton/St Luc), 7-1
31: George Fox (Mill Hill), 3-0
32: Dorin Krasmaru* (Sidcup/Ukr), 3-0
33: Mohammad Saleem (Dumfries), 2-0
34: Steve Robinson (Newcastle), 3-0
35: Josh Quailey (Melton Mowbray), 3-2
36: Sean Anthony Turner (Liverpool), 2-0
37: Karl Tierney (Liverpool), 2-0
38: Phil Williams (Swindon), 3-27-1
39: Tommy Welch (Brighton), 1-0
40: Ishmael Oladipo (Swanscombe), 1-0-1
41: Mitchell Barton (Berwick), 1-0
42: Harry Armstrong (Whetstone), 1-0
43: Miles Willington (Grantham), 1-11
44: Colin Goldhawk (Hoddesdon), 2-9
45: Matt Gordon (West Bromwich), 2-5-1
46: Aidan Anderson (Dewsbury), 0-1

Tyson Fury British rankings
Mikey Williams/Top Rank

CRUISERWEIGHT 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney), 15-0
2: Richard Riakporhe (Walworth), 10-0
3: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast), 17-2
4: Deion Jumah (Chelsea), 13-0
5: Jack Massey (High Peak), 17-1
6: Chris Billam-Smith (Bournemouth), 11-1
7: Mikael Lawal (Shepherds Bush), 13-0
8: Sam Hyde (Sale), 15-2-1
9: Steven Ward (Belfast), 13-1
10: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton), 12-1
11: Craig Glover (Liverpool), 10-3
12: Jordan Thompson (Manchester), 10-0
13: Damian Chambers (Dukinfield), 11-1
14: Rhasian Earlington (Newc-under-Lyme), 7-1
15: Tony Conquest (Romford), 18-4
16: Nathan Thorley (Cardiff), 14-1
17: Dan Cooper (Ruskington), 9-1-1
18: Mick Learmonth (Leeds), 10-0
19: Nick Parpa (Palmers Green), 9-1
20: Daniel Mendes (Silvertown), 11-2
21: Jamie Hughes (Bentley), 8-1
22: Ellis Zorro (Bromley), 9-0
23: James Branch (Hainault), 7-0
24: Nathan Quarless (Liverpool), 7-0
25: David Jamieson (East Kilbride), 5-1
26: James Farrell (Liverpool), 9-2
27: Iain Martell (Marsham), 9-0
28: Chezerae Nihell (Aldershot), 4-0
29: Michael Webster (Middlesbrough), 4-0
30: Andrius Ruzas* (Hull/Lit), 1-2
31: Mark Little (Romford), 12-1
32: Ossie Jervier (Willesden), 6-14
33: Jose Lopes* (Stratford/Ang), 9-3
34: Sonny Taylor (Hull), 5-0
35: Jone Volau (Gateshead), 5-6
36: Michael Watson (Sedgefield), 2-0
37: Matt Sen (Oldbury), 5-3
38: Adam Gair (Durham), 5-0
39: John McCallum (Galashiels), 12-2
40: Aroon Fiaz (Telford), 3-0
41: Ben Vickers (Battersea), 2-0
42: Anees Taj (Watford), 2-0
43: Jamie Smith (Amersham), 2-0
44: Antony Woolery (Wolverhampton), 2-3
45: Perry Howe (Sheffield), 2-0-1
46: Elvis Dube (Derby), 10-84-2
47: William Hamilton (Rainham), 2-0
48: Tyrone Williams (Balham), 1-2
49: Michael Ibrahim (Harlow), 0-3
40: John Shearer (Gillingham), 0-1
50: Howard Kehoe (Sheffield), 0-1
51: Ben Croft (Leeds), 0-1
52: Zach Thompson (Newark), 0-4

Lawrence Okolie

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT 175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Lyndon Arthur (Manchester), 18-0
2: Callum Johnson (Boston), 18-1
3: Anthony Yarde (Ilford), 20-2
4: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon), 13-0
5: Hosea Burton (Manchester), 25-2
6: Liam Conroy (Barrow), 18-6-1
7: Craig Richards (Crystal Palace), 16-1-1
8: Shakan Pitters (Solihull), 14-1
9: Dan Azeez (Lewisham), 12-0
10: Chad Sugden (Newark), 11-2-1
11: Dec Spelman (Scunthorpe), 16-5
12: Andre Sterling (New Cross), 11-3
13: Ricky Summers (Wombourne), 17-2-1
14: Pawel Augustynik* (Taunton/Pol), 12-0
15: Lawrence Osueke (Newcastle), 9-1-1
16: Ollie Pattison (London Colney), 10-0
17: Sebastian Slusarczyk* (Nottm/Pol), 8-1
18; Tommy Philbin (Edinburgh), 13-1
19: Luke Blackledge (Darwen), 26-9-2-1T/D
20: Diego Costa* (Manchester/Brz), 7-0
21: Boris Crighton (Aberdeen), 6-1
22: Thomas Whittaker-Hart (Liverpool), 5-0
23: Ryan Hatton (Tamworth), 7-0
24: Jordan Joseph (Hemel Hempstead), 8-4-1
25: Charlie Duffield (Rainham), 7-2
26: Dana Zaxo (Hammersmith), 6-0
27: Michael Fafera (York), 6-0
28: Jake Barton (Southport), 5-0
29: Olly Newham (Nottingham), 7-1
30: Jermaine Springer (Bradford), 7-2
31: Louis Lye (Iver), 4-0
32: Jamie Mitchell (Blackpool), 4-0
33: Derek Renfrew (Fleet), 8-1-1
34: Casey Connelly (Wigan), 6-1
35: Lewis Edmondson (Southampton), 4-0
36: Tommy Fury (Manchester), 4-0
37: Connor Seymour (Hull), 9-1-2
38: Paul Brown (Ramsgate), 5-0
39: Michael Stephenson (Luton), 4-1
40: Jamie Bates (Newcastle), 1-0
41: Yailton Neves* (Manchester/Por), 4-15
42: Bryce Goodridge (Basingstoke), 4-0
43: Ian O’Connor (Glasgow), 1-0-1
44: Callum Simpson (Barnsley), 3-0
45: Johnny Ward (Chippenham), 2-0
46: Ziggy Macauley (Croydon), 2-0
47: Paul McCullagh (Belfast), 1-0
48: Lester Daniel* (Bedford/Ken), 1-0
49: Ben Thomas (Bolton), 2-4-3
50: Sam Horsfall (Frimley), 4-2
51: Dylan Courtney (Penzance), 1-1
52: Asad Riaz (Derby), 4-1
53: Jack Owen (Bromley), 3-0-1
54: Callum Beardow (Sheffield), 2-0
55: Dominic Felix (Northampton), 3-1-1
56: Darrell Church (Chelmsford), 7-4-1
57; Kola Koyejo (Watford), 2-0
58: Karol Itauma (Chatham), 1-0
59: Ezra Taylor (Nottingham), 1-0
60: Wycombe King (Chester), 1-0
61: Lee-Adam Barnett (Catford), 1-0
62: Conor Doherty (Belfast), 1-0
63: Billy Scott (Clipstone), 1-0
64: Dexter Makaza (Liverpool), 1-0
65: Lewis van Poetsch (Lydney), 9-124-2
66: Jordan Grant (Hamilton), 2-0
67: Burim Ahmeti* (Thamesmead/Kos), 1-0
68: Rob Parry (Manchester), 1-0
69: Nathan Junor* (Derby/Spa), 1-8-1
70: Josh Chapman (Nottingham), 1-0-1
71: Genadij Krajevskij* (Liverpool/Lit), 0-12
72: Ryan Hibbert (Irlam), 1-8
73: Richard Harrison (Chessington), 4-44
74: Andy Bishop (Rochdale), 0-14
75: Guycha Muele (Enfield), 0-2
76: JJ Smith (Maidstone), 0-3

Pat Barrett on Lyndon Arthur

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT 168lbs/12st
1: Callum Smith (Liverpool), 27-1
2: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield), 30-0
3: John Ryder (Islington), 29-5
4:Rocky Fielding (Liverpool), 28-2
5: Martin Murray (St Helens), 39-6-1
6: Zach Parker (Woodville), 19-0
7: Lerrone Richards (New Maldon), 14-0
8: Lennox Clarke (Halesowen), 19-1-1
9: Willy Hutchinson (Carstairs), 13-0
10: Umar Sadiq (Ilford), 10-2
11: Jack Cullen (Little Lever), 19-2-1
12: Kody Davies (Pontllanfraith), 10-0
13: Zak Chelli (Fulham), 9-1-1
14: Germaine Brown (Kingston), 9-0
15: John Docherty (Montrose), 9-1
16: Padraig McCrory (Belfast), 11-0
17: Mickey Ellison (Darwen), 12-3
18: Mark Jeffers (Eccleston), 11-0
19: Chris Davies (Richmond on Thames), 14-0
20: Anthony Fox (Westbury), 8-13-4
21: Charlie Schofield (Ashton-under-Lyne), 15-1
22: Nicolie Campbell (Sheffield), 8-1
23: John Telford (Manchester), 11-3-1
24: Christian Kinsiona (Sheffield), 9-2-1
25: Callum Hancock (Eckington), 10-0
26: Luke Caci (Newcastle-under-Lyme), 10-0
27: Jake Anthony (Ammanford), 6-1
28: Sam Smith (Swindon), 8-3
29: Charlie Shane (Chatham), 9-0
30: Mike McGoldrick (Barrow), 7-1
31: Ryan Robinson (Plaistow), 6-0
32: George Farrell (Derby), 5-0
33: Idris Virgo (Birmingham), 9-0-0-1T/D
34: JA Metcalfe (Barnsley), 1-0
35: Darryl Sharp (Middleton), 5-72-1
36: Harry Woods (Liverpool), 4-1
37: Jack Hutsby (Heanor), 4-0-1
38: James Heneghan (Liverpool), 4-0
39: Robert Studzinski* (Llanelli/Pol), 5-42
40: Bradley Spencer (Bedfont), 4-0
41: Jack McGann (Liverpool), 4-0-1
42: Eric Nwankwo* (Portsmouth/Nig), 1-7
43: William Webber (Dunmow), 6-1
44: Geraint Goodridge (Port Talbot), 4-10-3
45: Paul Greenidge (Abbots Langley), 4-1
46: Ermal Dida* (Bedford/Alb), 3-1
47: Jack Booth (Stockport), 3-0
48: Vladimir Georgiev* (WestonSM/Bul), 4-1
49: Darren Tarr (Houston), 2-0
50: Ben Douglas (Nottingham), 2-1
51: Nathan Halton (Torquay), 3-4-1
52: Julio Cesar* (Belfast/Ang), 3-4
53: Luca Micheletti* (Inverness/Ita), 2-0
54: Sean McGlinchey (Derry), 2-2
55: Conor Hinds (Charlton), 3-0
56: Pete Nurdin (Bournemouth), 2-0
57: Mohammed Sameer (Peterborough), 1-0
58: Marc Osborne (Leighton Buzzard), 1-0
59: Dan Blackwell (Trowbridge), 7-69
60: Robert Green (Yeovil), 1-0
61: Ryan Whitehead (Telford), 1-0
62: Kenan Brown-Wingfield (Leicester), 1-0
63: Umar Anjum (Telford), 1-0
64: Joe-Louis D’santos (Aldershot), 1-0
65: Matt McCallum (Morpeth), 1-0
66: Dominic Sheppard (Nottingham), 1-0
67: Kieron Spice (Sittingbourne), 1-0
68: John Hedges (Takeley), 1-0
69: Kevin Reavell (South Ockendon), 1-0
70: Ryan Bithell (Stoke), 1-0
71: Mick Mills (Gillingham), 1-12-1
72: Gianni Antoh* (Cambridge/Ita), 1-15
73: Kearon Thomas (Walsall), 1-9-1
74: Tim Ventrella (Nottingham), 0-1-1
75: Shaunn Watt (Brockley), 1-9-1
76: Callum Ide (Bognor Regis), 0-30-2
77: Scott Williams (Manchester), 0-9
78: Thomas Barrett (South Ockendon), 0-2
79: Scott Hillman (Eastbourne), 0-47
80: Rob Garvey (Clapham), 0-1

Canelo Alvarez vs Callum Smith

MIDDLEWEIGHT 160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Chris Eubank Jnr (Brighton), 29-2
2: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale), 23-2-0-1T/D
3: Denzel Bentley (Battersea), 14-0-1
4: Mark Heffron (Oldham), 25-2-1
5: Felix Cash (Wokingham), 13-0
6: Andrew Robinson (Redditch), 24-5-1
7: Marcus Morrison (Manchester), 23-3
8: Linus Udofia* (Luton/Nig), 16-0
9: Danny Dignum (Bowers Gifford), 13-0
10: Conrad Cummings (Coalisland), 17-4-1
11: Alfredo Meli (Belfast), 17-1-1
12: Derrick Osaze (Nottingham), 10-0
13: Brad Pauls (Harlow), 14-0
14: Jason Welborn (Tividale), 24-9
15: Tyler Denny (Rowley Regis), 12-2-2
16: Grant Dennis (Chatham), 15-3
17: Caoimhin Agyarko (Belfast), 8-0
18: Mick Hall (Preston), 15-3
19: Nathan Heaney (Stoke), 10-0
20: Macaulay McGowan (Wythenshawe), 14-2-1
21: River Wilson-Bent (Coventry), 8-0
22: Jack Kilgannon (Oldham), 10-0
23: Bradley Rea (Manchester), 9-0
24: Jez Smith (Harrow Weald), 12-2-1
25: Aaron Sutton (Bristol), 10-0
26: Lee Cutler (Bournemouth), 7-0
27: Drew Brown (Northampton), 12-0
28: Alistair Warren (Huddersfield), 11-29-3-2T/D
29: John Harding Jnr (New Cross), 8-2-1
30: Kyle Lomotey (Leigh), 8-0
31: Trigger Wood (Dumfries), 8-0
32: Shaka Thompson (Birmingham), 7-0
33: Fred Evans (Cardiff), 7-1
34: Ishmael Davis (Leeds), 6-0
35: Sean Phillips (Gravesend), 7-1-1
36: Kelcie Ball (Dordon), 10-2
37: James Hawley (Bromley), 6-0
38: Gerome Warburton (Colwyn Bay) 6-0
39: Troy Coleman (Burntwood, Staffs), 6-1
40: Owen Jobburn (Stoke), 5-6-2
41: Craig Kelly (Paisley), 11-14-1
42: Paul Allison (Stranraer), 6-5-1
43: Rod Douglas Jnr (Bow), 3-4
44: Robert Asagba (Chadwell Heath), 5-3-1
45: Davis Pagan (Basildon), 10-3
46: Terry Conroy (Poplar), 5-0
47: Dan Catlin (Fleetwood), 5-0
48: Ben Fail (Northampton) 1-0
49: Robbie Chapman (Chalk Farm), 6-6
50: Josh Adewale (Slough), 3-1
51: John Joyce* (Moate/Ire), 2-0
52: Tom Cowling (Newark), 4-0
53: Ashlee Eales (Nuneaton), 2-0
54: Ben Ridings (Bury), 3-1
55: Billy Underwood (Islington), 4-0
56: Jordan Blake (Ilford), 3-0
57: Tashan Dwyer (Wembley), 3-0
58: Ish O’Connor (Ipswich), 2-1
59: Kyle Hughes (Ilkeston), 2-2
60: Dalton Miller (Acton), 8-9-2
61: Paddy Pollock (Coltness), 7-10-3
62: Amar Kayani (Slough), 2-0
63: Jordan Grannum (Islington), 5-73-2
64: Chavez Campbell (Wood Green), 3-1
65: Kurt Grieve (Blackburn), 8-2-1
66: Constantine Williams (Hackney), 2-0
67: Josh Gooding (Nottingham), 2-0
68: Billy Stanbury (Barnstaple), 1-0
69: Jack Simpson (Poole), 2-0
70: Chris Onwuegbusi (Peckham), 1-0
71: Tom Brennan (Burford), 1-2
72: Kaylem Foreman (Carshalton), 2-0
73: Jordan Withers (Ystrad), 2-0
74: Kevin McCauley (Brighton), 15-209-12
75: Jan Ardon* (Manchester/Cze), 2-6
76: Cory Hardy (Pinxton), 1-2-1
77: Spencer Thomas (Llanelli), 0-2-1
78: Victor Edagha* (Southwark/Ita), 2-71-3-1N/C
79: Liam Griffiths (Bognor Regis), 5-86-1
80: Josh Hodgins (Birmingham), 0-2
81: Bryn Wain (Yeovil), 0-31

Chris Eubank Jr
Stephanie Trapp/Showtime

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT 154lbs/11st
1: Liam Smith (Liverpool), 28-2-1
2: Scott Fitzgerald (Preston), 14-0
3: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey), 16-2-1
4: Kieron Conway (Northampton), 16-1-1
5: Sam Eggington (Stourbridge), 29-7
6: James Metcalf (Liverpool), 21-0
7: Kieran Smith (Greenrigg), 16-0
8: Anthony Fowler (Liverpool), 13-1
9: Troy Williamson (Darlington), 15-0-1
10: Hamzah Sheeraz (Ilford), 12-0
11: Steven Donnelly (Ballymena), 9-0
12: Harry Scarff (Derby), 8-2
13: John O’Donnell (Shepherd’s Bush), 33-3
14: Brian Rose (Blackpool), 31-6-1
15: Navid Mansouri (Rotherham), 20-4-1-1T/D
16: Jack Flatley (Bolton), 16-1-1
17: Jeff Saunders (Sedgefield), 14-0
18: Dean Richardson (South Ruislip), 12-0
19: Serge Ambomo* (Sheffield/Cam), 7-20-2
20: Adam Harper (Tewkesbury), 9-2
21: Sean Robinson (Seven Kings), 10-1-1
22: Ryan Kelly (Birmingham), 14-3
23: Joshua Ejakpovi, (Marylebone), 13-2
24: John Brennan (Slough) 12-6-2-1N/C
25: Paul Kean (Dundee), 12-2
26: JJ Evans (Cardiff), 9-0
27: Nathan Graham (Aylesbury), 20-10-1
28: Adrian Martin (Ingatestone), 11-1
29: George Lamport (Farnborough), 9-0-1
30: Jordan Cooke (Coventry), 12-2
31: Konrad Stempkowski (Reading), 9-4
32: Danny Craven (Warrington), 7-2
33: Joe Steed (Wisbech), 7-0
34: Kingsley Egbunike (Acton), 5-1-1
35: Dan Sarkozi (Bristol), 12-3
36: Sean Ben Mulligan (Prestwich), 10-1
37: Tony Bange (Wraysbury), 7-1
38: Harley Benn (Hornchurch), 8-1
39: Sion Yaxley (Ruthin), 6-0
40: Lewis Syrett (Tonbridge), 7-1
41: Ryan Amos (Nottingham), 5-0
42: Michael Hennessy Jnr (Sevenoaks), 5-1-1
43: Stanley Stannard (Harby), 3-0
44: Kaan Hawes (Witham), 5-2-1
45: Nathan Bendon (Sutton Coldfield), 3-3-1
46: George Rhodes (Scarborough), 6-1-1
47: Owen O’Neill (Belfast), 4-0
48: Cameron Kaihau (Doncaster), 4-0
49: Max Mudway (Stroud), 4-0
50: Jack Martin (Southminster), 4-0
51: Mitchell Frearson (Hornchurch), 5-0-1
52: Scott James (Bicester), 6-7-1
53: Jordan Dujon (Barnet), 4-0
55: Luke Kelly (Leeds), 4-0
55: Alex Farrell (Newcastle), 4-0
56: Lloyd Germain (Cardiff), 4-0
57: George Davey (York), 3-0
58: Callum Stuart (Macduff), 3-0
59: Jabran Bilal (Halifax), 1-1
60: Chris Jenkinson (Bolton), 12-74-3
61: David Thompson (Liverpool), 2-0
62: Kristaps Zulgis* (Basildon/Lat), 5-16-3
63: Mussab Abubaker (Birmingham), 3-0
64: Muhammad Ali Zahid (Rochdale), 5-0
65: Danny Little (Driffield), 8-68-2
66: Sam Omidi (Manchester), 6-26-3
67: Duane Green (Norwich), 6-47-7
68: Ricky Heavens (Ealing), 8-1-1
69: Ryan Copland (Ipswich), 3-0
70: Jay Munn (Rhoose), 3-0
71: Jake Whittaker (Oldham), 3-0
72: Joshua Frankham (Reading), 2-0
73: Randal Barlow (Crawley), 2-0
74: James Rayworth (Sheffield), 2-0
75: Ryan Gall (Dundee), 2-1
76: Neon Samuels (Watford), 1-0
77: Inder Bassi (Basildon), 2-1
78: Zygimantas Butkevicius* (Hull/Lit), 2-32
79: George Mitchell (London), 1-0
80: Paul Cummings (Warminster), 2-47
81: Mark Taylor (Newcastle), 2-0
82: Martin Jones (Wrexham), 2-1
83: Simeon Preddie (Tooting), 2-0
84: Declan Cairns (Worksop), 2-0
85: Kieran Leinster (Teddington), 2-1
86: Terry Maughan (Nottingham), 10-8-3
87: Craig Sumner (Blackpool), 1-0
88: Luke Middleton (Worksop), 2-11
89: Danny Murrell (Denaby Main), 1-0
90: Fynnlie Judd (Basingstoke) 1-0
91: Dale Arrowsmith (Hyde), 2-39-1
92: Shafqat Khan (Aylesbury), 1-0
93: Brandon Stansfield (Leeds), 1-0
94: Lewis Everson (Plymouth), 1-0
95: Sam Spooner (Nottingham), 1-0
96: Abie Tweedlie (Lesmahagow), 1-0
97: Saif Zahoor (Bradford), 0-4
98: Adam Bannister (Torquay), 1-12
99: Gary McGuire (Glasgow), 1-17
100: Karim Khan (Sheffield), 1-13
101: Joe Fisher (Harwell), 0-1

liam smith
Stacey Verbeek

WELTERWEIGHT 147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Kell Brook (Sheffield), 39-3
2: Amir Khan (Bolton), 34-5
3: Chris Jenkins (Garnant), 22-3-1-2T/D
4: Josh Kelly (Sunderland), 9-0-1
5: Conor Benn (Ilford), 17-0
6: Liam Taylor (Middleton), 22-1-0-1T/D
7: Ekow Essuman (Nottingham), 14-0
8: Larry Ekundayo (Stoke Newington), 16-1
9: Lewis Crocker (Belfast), 12-0
10: Louis Greene (Strood), 12-2
11: Freddy Kiwitt* (Islington/Lib), 17-2
12: Chris Kongo (Bermondsey), 12-0
13: Tyrone Nurse (Huddersfield), 37-7-2
14: Darren Tetley (Bradford), 20-1
15: Anthony Tomlinson (Sheffield), 12-0
16: Paddy Gallagher (Belfast), 16-6
17: Danny Ball (Kingswinford), 9-0-1
18: Kaisee Benjamin (Birmingham), 11-1-1
19: Tony Dixon (Mountain Ash), 12-3
20: John Quigley (Liverpool), 17-2
21: Shaquille Day (Bexley), 13-1
22: Jack Rafferty (Shaw), 13-0
23: Samuel Antwi (Stockwell), 12-1
24: Sam Gilley (Walthamstow), 11-0
25: Martin Harkin (Dumbarton), 13-1
26: Louis Adolphe (Wimbledon), 10-2
27: John Thain (Edinburgh), 17-5
28: Dean Sutherland (Aberdeen), 10-0
29: Sohail Ahmad (West Brompton), 14-1-1
30: Mason Cartwright (Ellesmere Pt), 16-2-0-1T/D
31: Lewis Booth (Doncaster), 12-0
32: James Moorcroft (Wigan), 13-1
33: Liam Wells (Rainham), 7-1
34: Ryan Martin (Swindon), 13-2-1
35: Ohio-kain Iremiren (Eltham), 4-3-2
36: Conah Walker (Wolverhampton), 8-0-1
37: Tom Young (Leeds), 8-2
38: Stewart Burt (Newton Mearns), 13-2-1
39: Sahir Iqbal (Bolton), 8-0
40: Rob Hunt (Stafford), 26-6-2
41: Curtis Felix Jnr (Milton Keynes), 10-2
42: Luke Evans (Salford), 10-0
43: Tommy Silcox (Tamworth), 8-0
44: Maredudd Thomas (Barry), 11-1
45: Lenny Fuller (Maidstone), 10-1
46: Levi Ferguson (Walsall), 5-1
47: Jumaane Camero (Mitcham), 10-7
48: Jamie Stewart (Stoke), 2-0-1
49: Ellis Corrie (Darlington), 5-1-1
50: Tom Hill (Redcar), 9-2
51: Nathan Hardy (Sheffield), 10-31-5
52: Connor Vian (Croydon), 12-2-1
53: Jamie Robinson (Bolsover), 10-4-1
54: Ryan Stevenson (Doncaster), 8-0
55: Sajid Abid (Derby), 9-1
56: Rylan Charlton (Norwich), 6-0-1
57: Jake James (Manchester), 6-0
58: Luke Fisher (Scunthorpe), 5-0
59: Bradley Townsend (Witney), 8-0
60: Joe Laws (Newcastle), 9-1
61: Basi Razaq (Newcastle), 8-2-1
62: Chad Ellis (Spennymoor), 9-0
63: Callum Blockley (Leicester), 7-0
64: Aaron Collins (Fleet), 7-1
65: Nathanael Wilson (Croydon), 8-2-1
66: Faheem Khan* (Exeter/Pak), 14-11-2
67: Kyle Fox (Doncaster), 7-1
68: Ryan Oliver (Ashton-under-Lyne), 7-2
69: Tom Ansell (Hitchin), 8-1
70: Liam Goddard (Norwich), 7-0
71: Jake Tinklin (Risca), 6-0
72: Justin Menzie (Barling), 5-4-0-1T/D
73: Neil Parry (Canterbury), 7-1-1
74: Yaser Al-Ghena* (Finchley/Spa), 5-0
75: Connor Lynch (Middleton), 6-0
76: Lee Gunter (Cannock), 4-10
77: Harry Webb (Clyst Honiton), 6-1
78: Micky Mills (Bedford), 5-0
79: Micky Burke (Bexley), 4-0
80: Elliot Whale (Sidcup), 3-0
81: Tommy Broadbent (Leeds), 8-8
82: Anth Ornsby (Wallsend), 4-0
83: Corey McCulloch (Arbroath), 4-1
84: Des Newton (Bere Alston), 8-17
85: Sam Jones (Bournemouth), 6-3
86: Dan Morley (Epsom), 6-0
87: Regis Sugden (Newark), 4-0
88: Michael Green (Coventry), 5-1
89: Jack Ewbank (Ashford), 4-0
90: Dom Hunt (Wakefield), 5-0
91: Owen Cooper (Worcester), 3-0
92: Simon Bowater (Wednesbury), 5-1
93: Dan Booth (Manchester), 4-1
94: Alex Ananivi* (Edgware/Gha), 4-1
95: Liam O’Reilly (Keighley), 2-0
96: Bernardo Marime* (March/Moz), 2-0
97: Muma Mweemba (Sheffield), 4-2
98: Danny Evans (Leeds), 1-0
99: Shane Medlen (Paignton), 3-3
100: Connor Ward (Manchester), 3-0
101: Mohammed Ali Malik* (Luton/Pak), 3-0
102: Michael Williams (Wigston), 2-17
103: Alex Bellingham (Orpington), 3-0
104: Ryan Watson (Ulverston), 3-1
105: Norris Thompson* (Enfield/Gha), 2-0
106: Osian Williams (Conwy), 2-0
107: Ruben Campbell (Dudley), 2-0
108: Jensen Irving (Swindon), 3-0
109: Jack McKinlay (Liverpool), 2-0
110: Constantin Ursu* (Plymouth/Mol), 2-0
111: Jacob Gabriel (Basingstoke), 2-0
112: Lee Hallett (Canning Town), 1-32
113: Jimmy Peckham (Maidstone), 1-0
114: Dylan Draper (Braintree), 1-43
115: Naheem Ali (Blackburn), 2-66-0-1T/D
116: Darren Townley (Plymouth), 10-3
117: Brooklyn Tilley (Rainham), 2-0
118: Ben Demmery (Bristol), 2-0
119: Atal Khan (Stoke), 2-0
120: Dan Sabastonelli (Weston SM), 1-3
121: MJ Hall (Brierley Hill), 2-58-2
122: Carl Chadwick (Hull), 5-4
123: Bailey Donald (Portsmouth), 2-0
124: Jake Demmery (Bristol), 2-0
125: Richard Samuels (Thornton Heath), 1-12
126: Qasim Hussain (Sheffield), 4-104-2
127: Sergio Gugliotta (Lincoln), 0-7
128: Paul Ducie (Blackwood), 0-17
129: Michael Likalu* (Tottenham/DRC), 0-2
130: Carl Turney (Bognor Regis), 0-11
131: Ilias Liokaftos* (Guildford/Gre), 0-3

Kell Brook
Mark Robinson

SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT 140lbs/10st
1: Josh Taylor (Prestonpans), 17-0
2: Jack Catterall (Chorley), 26-0
3: Ohara Davies (Hackney), 22-2
4: Lewis Ritson (Forest Hall), 21-1
5: Robbie Davies Jnr (Kirkby), 20-2
6: Sam Maxwell (Liverpool), 14-0
7: Joe Hughes (Malmesbury), 17-6-1
8: Akeem Ennis-Brown (Matson), 14-0
9: Philip Bowes (Leytonstone), 20-4
10: Kay Prospere (Luton), 14-1-1
11: Harlem Eubank (Brighton), 11-0
12: Sam O’maison (Sheffield), 16-3-1
13: Sean Dodd (Birkenhead), 17-5-1
14: Bilal Rehman (Rochdale), 13-2
15: Tom Farrell (Liverpool), 18-3
16: Connor Parker (Woodville), 13-1
17: Craig MacIntyre (Glasgow), 12-0-1
18: Darren Surtees (Thornley), 12-1
19: Chris Conwell (Manchester), 11-4
20: Lee Appleyard (Rotherham) 16-5-1
21: Ben Capps (Manchester), 17-5-2
22: Kieran Gething (Pontyool), 9-2-2
23: Siar Ozgul* (Hackney/Tur), 15-5
24: Mikey Sakyi (Romford), 8-3
25: Adam Hague (Glossop), 16-1-0-1T/D
26: Idris Hill* (Westcliff/Nig), 9-3-1-1T/D
27: Daniel Egbunike (Chessington), 6-1
28: Billy Allington (Egham), 8-1-1-1T/D
29: Ahmed Mweva (Glasgow), 13-2-1
30: Ben Fields (Birmingham), 10-9-2
31: Kane Gardner (Manchester), 11-1
32: James Flint (Doncaster), 8-0-1-1N/C
33: Terry Wilkinson (Newcastle), 8-0
34: Sonny Price (Sheffield), 8-0
35: Alex Fearon (Derby), 9-2
36: Dalton Smith (Sheffield), 6-0
37: Kaash Buttery (Stoke), 7-0
38: Alex Florence (Ledbury), 6-0
39: Darren Reay (Bedlington), 6-0-2
40: Levi Kinsiona (Sheffield), 7-1
41: Nathan Bennett (Liverpool), 9-2
42: Irvin Magno* (Buxton/Phi), 5-3-1
43: Andrew Fleming (Wigan), 7-1
44: Robbie Vernon (Bridgend), 5-0
45: Ishmael Ellis (Birmingham), 11-3
46: Harry Limburn (Eastleigh), 6-0
47: Denis Denikajev* (Barking/Lit), 6-0-1
48: Cory O’Regan (Heckmondwike), 4-0
49: Liam Shinkwin (Bushey Heath), 9-1-1
50: Regan Glackin (Glasgow), 4-0
51: Anesu Twala* (Lewisham/Zim), 6-1
52: Jonathan Walsh (Liverpool), 4-0
53: Henry Turner (High Wycombe), 4-0
54: Chris Adaway (Plymouth), 10-68-4
55: Matthew Rennie (Douglas), 5-0-1
56: Khaleel Majid (Bolton), 6-0
57: Simon Corcoran (Wembley), 5-0
58: Luke Gibb (Maidstone), 5-1
59: Nathan Farrell-Mather (Middleton), 3-0
60: Connor Ireson (Leicester), 5-0
61: Alex Jones (Tiverton), 3-0
62: Jimmy Cooper (Totton), 9-1-1
63: Eithan James (Northampton), 4-0
64: Angelo Bevilacqua* (Haringey/Ita), 5-1
65: Joe Ducker (Shepshed), 7-8-2
66: Jacob Quinn (Huddersfield), 4-1
67: Aaron Prospere (Sutton, Surrey), 1-0
68: Stu Greener (Devizes), 3-5
69: Kris Pilkington (Gateshead), 2-8-1
70: Michael Mooney (Worcester), 9-75-2
71: Youssef Al Hamidi* (Dews/Syr), 16-125-4-1T/D
72: Rhys Saunders (Cardiff) 3-22-1
73: Tom Aitchison (Skelmersdale), 3-0
74: Tommy Collins (Birmingham), 2-0
75: George Pawley (Frome), 2-0
76: Liam Richards (Melksham), 12-64
77: Dempsey Wale (Barnsley), 2-0
78: Jake Spring (Sittingbourne), 2-0
79: Sean McKiddie (Dundee), 2-1
80: Josh Thorne (Bexleyheath), 1-15-2
81: Taylor Watkins (Doncaster), 2-0
82: Jahid Munim (Luton), 1-0
83: James Verbeeten (Crawley), 2-0
84: Kofi Donker (West Norwood), 2-0
85: Clayton Bricknell (Wolves), 3-2-0-1T/D
86: Paul Murphy (East Kilbride), 1-0
87: Daryl Pearce (Birmingham), 1-11
88: Paul Scaife (Sheffield), 0-5
89: Gary Hughes (Stevenage), 0-1
90: Lee Devine (Camden), 0-6
91: Connor Oliver (Newbridge), 0-1

Josh Taylor
Mark Runnacles/Getty Images

LIGHTWEIGHT 135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Luke Campbell (Hessle), 20-3
2: Lee Selby (Barry), 28-3
3: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge), 43-8-1
4: Liam Walsh (Cromer), 23-1
5: Maxi Hughes (Rossington), 22-5-2
6: James Tennyson (Belfast), 28-3
7: Terry Flanagan (Manchester), 36-2
8: Craig Evans (Blackwood), 20-3-2
9: Paul Hyland (Belfast), 21-2
10: Stephen Smith (Liverpool), 28-4
11: Sean McComb (Belfast), 11-0
12: Gavin Gwynne (Treharris), 12-2
13: Myron Mills (Derby), 14-1
14: Mark Chamberlain (Southsea), 7-0
15: Atif Shafiq (Rotherham), 21-3
16: Lance Cooksey (Rhoose), 12-0
17: Alfie Price (Hoddesdon), 7-0
18: Hamed Ghaz* (Bradford/Afg), 16-0
19: Zuhayr Al-Qahtani* (Mitcham/S.Ara), 8-0
20: Craig Woodruff (Newport), 10-6
21: Jack O’Keeffe (Birmingham), 10-0
22: Gerard Carroll (Liverpool), 11-1
23: Liam Berrisford (Stoke), 5-0
24: Matty Fagan (Ellesmere Port), 14-4
25: Abdon Cesar* (Stockton/Cam), 4-13
26: Steve Brogan (Skelmersdale), 14-2-2
27: Shaun Cooper (Willenhall), 10-2
28: Henry Janes (Cardiff), 13-24-3
29: Reece MacMillan (Morecambe), 12-1
30: Lucas Ballingall (Portsmouth), 13-1
31: Justin Newell (Leeds), 13-0
32: Kieron McLaren (Stoke), 13-1-1
33: Lee Glover (Tipton), 11-4
34: Joe Fitzpatrick (Belfast), 10-1
35: Calvin McCord (Ayr), 8-0
36: Darren Traynor (Aberdeen), 16-4
37: Marek Laskowski* (Aberdeen/Pol), 9-10-2
38: Dean Dodge (Yeovil), 9-0-1
39: Daniel Khan (Loughton), 10-0
40: Jake Bulger (Failsworth), 10-0
41: Levi Giles (Grimsby), 8-0
42: Aqib Fiaz (Oldham), 6-0
43: Kane Baker (Birmingham), 14-7
44: Brian Phillips (Liverpool), 9-1
45: Martin McDonagh (Isle of Sheppey), 8-2
46: Nathan Kirk (Nottingham), 13-5
47: Lewis Sylvester (Hull), 6-0
48: Sean Fennell (Manchester), 7-1
49: Kyle Scully (Halifax), 6-0
50: Cole Johnson (Stoke), 6-0
51: Jamie Chamberlain (Portsmouth), 3-0
52: Mo Gharib (Islington), 6-1
53: Dean Evans (Hereford), 8-34-3
54: Tyler Davies (Bristol), 7-1
55: Josh Padley (Doncaster), 4-0
56: Sam Noakes (Maidstone), 4-0
57: Jordan Ellison (Seaham), 11-31-2
58: Harry Fryer (Leeds), 3-0
59: Sean Davis (Birmingham), 14-14
60: Meshech Speare (Liverpool), 5-1
61: Conner Downs (Northampton), 2-0
62: Lee Connelly (Killamarsh), 7-55-4-1N/C
63: David Birmingham (Portsmouth), 9-6
64: Michael Hedges (Liverpool), 2-0-1
65: Owen Blunden (Norwich), 5-0
66: Connor Lee Jones (Dudley), 5-0
67: Delmar Thomas (Nottingham), 5-0
68: Jacob Quinn (Huddersfield), 4-0
69: Bradley Haxell (Maidstone), 4-0
70: Lewis Smith (Basildon), 4-0
71: Chris Ogbonson (Leeds), 3-0
72: Andrew Smart (Elgin), 3-0
73: Dylan Evans (Manchester), 3-0
74: Sean Gerard Duffy (Keady), 3-0
75: Mathew Fitzsimons (West Belfast), 5-1
76: Keanan Wainwright (Sheffield), 5-1
77: Mace Ruegg (Bournemouth), 3-0
78: Jack Roberts (Doncaster), 4-0
79: Connor Marsden (Chelsea), 4-1
80: Marcos Molloy (Liverpool), 2-0
81: Joe Kavanagh (Liverpool), 3-0
82: Adam Azim (Slough), 1-0
83: Ed Harrison (Blackpool), 2-5
84: Mohammed Bilal Ali (Beckton), 4-1
85: Joe Roswell (Margate), 1-0
86: Jamie Speight (Kingsteignton), 15-46
87: Joseph Butler (Portsmouth), 3-0
88: Greg McGuinness (Ramsbottom), 2-0
89: Jordan Flynn (Oxford), 2-0
90: Jamie Quinn (Stockport), 7-106-2-1N/C
91: Tony Vincent (Virginia Water), 2-0
92: Anton Haskins (Bristol), 2-0
93: Ben Bartlett (Dingwall), 2-0
94: Andy Harris (Gloucester), 3-73-1
95: Gary Ducie (Glasgow), 1-0
96: Kashif Khan (Walsall), 1-0
97: Levi Smith (Doncaster), 1-0
98: Matt Hunter (Sheffield), 1-0
99: James Roberts (Blackburn), 1-0
100: Daniel Alder (Thamesmead), 1-8
101: Dean Jones (Telford), 1-27
102: Stephen Webb (Belfast), 1-1
103: Michael Horabin (Mottram), 2-19
104: RE Walsh (Slough), 0-1
105: Alec Bazza (Belfast), 0-47-2-1T/D

Luke Campbell boxing news

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT 130lbs/9st 4lbs
1: Carl Frampton (Belfast), 28-2
2: Joe Cordina (Cardiff), 11-0
3: Martin J Ward (Brentwood), 24-1-1-1T/D
4: Anthony Cacace (Belfast), 18-1
5: Sam Bowen (Ibstock, Leicester), 15-1
6: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester), 24-1
7: Archie Sharp (Welling), 19-0
8: Alex Dilmaghani (Crayford), 19-2-1
9: Jeff Ofori (Tottenham), 10-3-1
10: Jordan McCorry (Cambuslang), 18-7-1
11: Nick Ball (Liverpool), 13-0
12: Zeeshan Khan (Bradford), 9-0
13: Youssef Khoumari (Wembley), 11-0-1
14: Ryan Garner (Southampton), 9-0
15: Liam Dillon (Chingford), 9-0-1
16: DP Carr (Sidcup), 11-0-1
17: Rhys Edwards (Tonypandy), 10-0
18: Joe Eko (Oldham), 7-1
19: Lewis Adams (Basildon), 8-1
20: Connor Coghill (Hull), 8-0
21: Luke Jones (Chasetown), 7-3-0-1T/D
22: Muheeb Fazeldin (Sheffield), 13-1-1
23: Michael Gomez Jnr (Manchester), 12-1
24: Andre Grant (Farnborough), 7-0
25: Ryan Wheeler (Frome), 15-1-1
26: Kristian Touze (Swansea), 9-0-2
27: Andrew Cain (Liverpool), 6-0
28: Jack Daniel (Leeds), 7-0
29: Louis Norman (Shepshed), 14-7-1
30: Artif Ali (Accrington), 14-3
29: Dennis Wahome (Northolt), 7-0
30: Angelo Dragone (Carmarthen), 5-2
31: Louis Fielding (Tamworth), 9-6
32: Josh Baillie (Tamworth), 6-6
33: Frank Arnold (Hackney), 7-0-1
34: Jerome Campbell (Kingsbury), 6-1
35: Donte Dixon (Sheffield), 5-0
36: Kane Salvin (Sheffield), 6-0
37: Jonny Phillips (Camberley), 5-5
38: Brad Daws (Nottingham), 6-0
39: Paul Holt (Birmingham), 7-9
40: George Brennan (Altrincham), 10-3-1
41: Piotr Mirga* (Westcliff-on-Sea/Pol), 5-1
42: Joe Underwood Hughes (Nottingham), 4-0
43: Josh Holmes (Earby), 5-0
44: Brandon Ball (Rochester), 6-1
45: Sufyaan Ahmed (Sheffield), 5-1
46: Marcus Hodgson (Launceston), 3-0-1
47: Lewis Coley (Birmingham), 3-0
48: Jamie Whelan (London), 2-0
49: Alireza Ghadiri* (Maida Vale/Iran), 3-0
50: Connor Burton (Manchester), 3-0
51: Zak Miller (Ashton-under-Lyne), 3-0
52: Conner Short (Nottingham), 2-0
53: Jordan Yates (Batley), 1-0
54: Danny Quartermaine (Leamington), 1-0
55: Luke Fash (Hull), 2-59-2
56: Nathan Owen (Sheffield), 1-0
57: Max Brown (Chelmsford), 1-0
58: Waqas Mohammed (Birmingham), 2-5-1
59: Zeki Hussein (Gillingham), 1-1
60: Joe Beeden (Swindon), 2-76-1
61: Taka Bembere* (Oldham/Zim), 1-16
62: Uzzy Ahmed (Birmingham), 0-3-1
63: Edward Bjorklund* (Lewisham/Swe), 1-34-1
64: Robbie Forster (Caerphilly), 0-11
65: Levi Dunn (Prestwich), 0-2

Carl Frampton

FEATHERWEIGHT 126lbs/9st
1: Josh Warrington (Leeds), 30-0
2: Kid Galahad (Sheffield), 27-1
3: James Dickens (Liverpool), 30-3
4: Ryan Walsh (Brownshill), 26-3-2
5: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe), 20-0-2-1T/D
6: Leigh Wood (Nottingham), 23-2
7: Jordan Gill (Chatteris), 25-1
8: Ryan Doyle (Manchester), 17-4-1
9: Reece Bellotti (South Oxhey), 14-4
10: Reece Mould (Doncaster), 13-0
11: Josh Wale (Barnsley), 31-11-1-1T/D
12: Michael Walsh (Cromer), 13-0
13: Zahid Hussain (Leeds), 16-1
14: Raza Hamza (Birmingham), 13-0-1
15: Osman Aslam (Bolton), 14-0
16: Louie Lynn (Banstead), 8-0
17: Nathaniel Collins (Glasgow), 7-0
18: Ross Cooksey (Barrow), 7-0
19: Razaq Najib (Sheffield), 11-4
20: Jacob Robinson (Cardiff), 8-0
21: Amin Jahanzeb (Bradford), 8-0
22: Jake Pettitt (Erith), 6-0
23: Monty Ogilvie (Killin), 9-2
24: Jack Hillier (Southampton), 7-0
25: Craig Morgan (Kelty), 7-0
26: Fuaad Husseen (Hayes), 7-0
27: Omar Dusary* (Blackburn/Kuw), 7-1-1
28: Jack Raines (Sittingbourne), 6-0
29: Liam Gaynor* (Bolton/Ire), 5-1
30: Ivan ‘Hopey’ Price (Leeds), 3-0
31: Jack Budge (Lambourn), 4-1
32: Cam Shaw (York), 4-0
33: Aaron Sinclair (Maidenhead), 4-0
34: Ismail Khan (Leeds), 4-0
35: Aaron Hayden (Rawtenstall), 3-0
36: Mohammed Aziz (Bedford), 3-0
37: Martin Hillman (Orpington), 14-6
38: Muhammad Ali (Bury), 2-0
39: Mark McKeown (Coatbridge), 3-0
40: Ibrahim Nadim (Keighley), 2-0
41: Ricky Starkey (Liverpool), 2-18-2
42: Connor Adaway (Plymouth), 1-0
43: Joshua John (Port Talbot), 2-0
44: Jules Phillips (Islington), 2-24
45: Ricky Leach (Westbrook), 3-52-1-1N/C
46: Jeff Nesham (Gateshead), 2-0
47: Aadam Hussein (High Wycombe), 1-0
48: James McCann (Leeds), 1-0
49: Jake Pollard (Bradford), 0-19
50: Nabil Ahmed (Batley), 0-8

Josh Warrington

SUPER-BANTAMWEIGHT 122lbs/8st 10lbs
1: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster), 22-2-2
2: Gamal Yafai (Birmingham), 18-1
3: Thomas P Ward (West Rainton), 29-0-1
4: Brad Foster (Lichfield), 13-0-2
5: Lucien Reid (West Ham), 8-1-1-1T/D
6: Tyrone McCullagh (Derry), 14-1
7: Chris Bourke (Streatham), 9-0
8: Marc Leach (Salford), 15-1-1
9: Qais Ashfaq (Leeds), 9-1
10: Jason Cunningham (Doncaster), 28-6
11: Joe Ham (Glasgow), 16-2
12: Jack Bateson (Leeds), 12-0
13: James Beech Jnr (Bloxwich), 12-1
14: Billy Stuart (Macduff), 10-0
15: Ramez Mahmood (Ilford), 11-1
16: Shabaz Masoud (Stoke), 7-0
17: Ashley Lane (Bristol), 14-10-1-1T/D
18: Michael Ramabeletsa* (Preston/SA), 18-18
19: Brad Watson (Guernsey), 12-3
20: Brad Strand (Liverpool), 4-0
21: Brett Fidoe (Evesham), 13-64-4-1T/D
22: Conner Kelsall (Denaby Main), 1-0
23: Arran McGarvie (Dailly), 2-0
24: Luke Pearson (Redhill), 2-0
25: Matt Craddock (Birmingham), 2-1
26: Adam Hutchinson (Darlington), 2-7

Gavin McDonnell

BANTAMWEIGHT 118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port), 32-2
2: Andrew Selby (Barry), 13-1
3: Lee McGregor (Edinburgh), 9-0
4: Ukashir Farooq (Glasgow), 14-1
5: Kyle Williams (Wolverhampton), 11-3
6: Dennis McCann (Maidstone), 8-0
7: Sean McGoldrick (Newport), 10-1
8: Liam Davies (Telford), 8-0
9: Duane Winters (Bristol), 11-2
10: Scott Allan (Shotts), 9-5-1
11: Gary Rae (Barrhead), 10-1
12: Ryan Walker (Newham), 11-3
13: Sam Cox (Islington), 5-0
14: Sean Cairns (Liverpool), 7-3
15: Lee Clayton (Heywood), 10-5-0-1N/C
16: Stephen Jackson (Chorlton), 1-0
17: Sam Cantwell (Bexleyheath), 7-2-1
18: Connor Edney (Portsmouth), 1-0

British boxer

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT 115lbs/8st 3lbs
1: Kal Yafai (Birmingham), 26-1
2: Charlie Edwards (Epsom), 16-1-0-1N/C
3: Sunny Edwards (Sheffield), 15-0
4: Thomas Essomba* (Wolves/Cam), 10-6-0-1T/D
5: Ryan Farrag (Liverpool), 20-4
6: Quaise Khademi* (East Ham/Afg), 8-0
7: Marcel Braithwaite (Liverpool), 9-3
8: Craig Derbyshire (Bentley), 7-28-3
9: Ricky Little (Southampton), 5-2-1
10: Connor Butler (Liverpool), 4-0-0-1T/D
11: Blane Hyland (Liverpool), 3-1
12: Liam Dring (North Wingfield), 3-0
13: Paul Roberts (Chard), 3-2-1
14: Oliver Simpson (Leeds), 1-0
15: Steven Maguire (Middleton), 0-20-0-1T/D

Kal Yafai British boxer rankings
Mikey Williams/Top Rank

FLYWEIGHT 112lbs/8st
1: Jay Harris (Swansea), 18-1
2: Tommy Frank (Sheffield), 13-1
3: Kyle Yousaf (Sheffield), 9-1
4: Joe Maphosa (Thornaby), 10-0
5: Harvey Horn (Chigwell), 8-0
6: Ijaz Ahmed (Birmingham), 7-2
7: David Seymour (Coventry), 8-1
8: Sheldon Purdy* (Leicester/Zim), 5-1
9: Matt Windle (Birmingham), 5-3-1
10: Neil McCubbin (Drongan), 5-0
11: Benn Norman (Shepshed), 3-0
12: Reiss Taylor (Birmingham), 2-6

Jay Harris

Female lb-for-lb rankings
1: Terri Harper (Denaby Main), 11-0-1
2: Savannah Marshall (Hartlepool), 9-0
3: Chantelle Cameron (Northampton), 13-0
4: Natasha Jonas (Liverpool), 9-1-1
5: Rachel Ball (Aldridge), 7-1
6: Shannon Courtenay (Watford), 6-1
7: Cherrelle Brown (Islington), 6-0
8: Hannah Rankin (Glasgow), 9-5
9: Amy Timlin (Southam), 4-0-1
10: Carly Skelly (Liverpool), 3-0-1
11: Eftychia Kathopouli (Glenrothes/Gre), 4-1
12: Lisa Whiteside (Preston), 3-0
13: Jade Taylor (Salford), 3-0
14: Rhiannon Dixon (Wigan), 2-0
15: Ellie Scotney (Catford), 1-0
16: Stevi-Ann Levy (Spalding), 2-0
17: April Hunter (Wallsend), 2-0
18: Emma McCulloch (Lochgelly), 2-1
19: Lauren Parker (Stevenage), 4-1-1
20: Kirstie Bavington (Pensnett), 3-1-2

Terri Harper

Boxing news – Newsletter

Current Issue