ADVERTISMENT

Opinion Premium

Every British boxer ranked

Tyson Fury British boxer
Ryan Hafey/Premier Boxing Champions
Every British boxer ranked: professional ratings from heavyweight to flyweight, division by division compiled by Andy Whittle

Division-by-division, compiled by Andy Whittle

*International boxer fighting out of Britain

**Does not have current BBB of C licence

***Holds BUI licence

HEAVYWEIGHT – Over 200lbs

1: Tyson Fury (Morecambe)  31-0-1**

2: Anthony Joshua OBE (Watford)  24-2

3: Dillian Whyte (Brixton)  28-2

4: Joe Joyce (Putney)  13-0

5: Derek Chisora (Finchley)  32-12

6: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich)  17-1

7: Hughie Fury (Manchester)  26-3

8: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich)  18-1

9: Fabio Wardley (Ipswich)  12-0

10: David Allen (Conisbrough)  19-5-2

11: Kash Ali (Rotherham)  20-1

12: Nick Webb (Chertsey)  17-3

13: David Adeleye (Ladbroke Grove)  8-0

14: Mark Bennett (Doncaster)  7-2

15: Solomon Dacres (Warley)  3-0

16: Robert Ismay (Newcastle)  10-0

17: Josh Sandland (Halifax)  5-4-1

18: Kamil Sokolowski* (Plymouth/Pol)  11-24-2

19: Chris Healey (Stockport)  9-8

20: Lucian Atana* (Harrow/Rom)  5-0

21: Tommy Welch (Brighton)  6-0

22: Naylor Ball (Iver)  8-1

23: Johnny Fisher (Romford)  4-0

24: Steve Robinson (Newcastle)  4-0

25: Mohammad Saleem (Dumfries)  3-0

26: Danny Whitaker (Silsden)  4-5

27: George Fox (Mill Hill)  4-1

28: DL Jones (Sheerness)  9-2-1

29: Nick Campbell (Jersey)  4-0

30: Miles Gordon-Darby (Kingston upon Thames)  3-0

31: Harry Armstrong (Whetstone)  2-0

32: Franklin Ignatius (Dagenham)  2-0

33: Rhys Kaney (Halifax)  2-1

34: Phil Williams (Swindon)  3-34-1

35: Matt Gordon (West Bromwich)  2-6-1

36: Matty Harris (Coventry)  1-0

37: Hosea Stewart Jr (Wolverhampton)  1-0

38: Caleb Johnson (Poole)  1-0

39: Tom Simmons (Worcester Park)  1-0

40: Joe Nakavulevu* (Arbroath/Fiji)  1-0

41: Lamah Griggs (Nottingham)  0-1

42: Tyrone Williams (Balham)  1-4

43: Shane Gill (Tipton)  0-1

44: Gary Stables (Liverpool)  0-3

45: Reece Barlow (Manchester)  0-2

46: Christian Donfack Adjoufack* (Rotherham/Cam)  0-5

CRUISERWEIGHT – 200lbs/14st 4lbs

1: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney)  17-0

2: Richard Riakporhe (Walworth)  13-0

3: Chris Billam-Smith (Bournemouth)  14-1

4: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast)  18-3

5: Jack Massey (Chapel-en-le-Frith)  19-1

6: Mikael Lawal* (Shepherds Bush/Nig)  15-0

7: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton)  14-1

8: Luke Watkins (Swindon)  15-2

9: Chad Sugden (Newark)  12-2-1

10: Steven Ward (Newtownabbey)  13-2

11: Iain Martell (Marsham)  11-0

12: Jordan Thompson (Manchester)  12-0

13: David Jamieson (East Kilbride)  7-1

14: Damian Chambers (Dukinfield)  11-2

15: John McCallum (Virginia Water)  13-2

16: Mick Learmonth (Leeds)  11-0

17: Daniel Mendes (Silvertown)  12-2

18: Nathan Quarless (Liverpool)  9-0

19: Michael Webster (Middlesbrough)  6-0

20: Ellis Zorro (Bromley)  10-0

21: Sonny Taylor (Hull)  7-0

22: Anees Taj (Watford)  5-0

23: Ziggy Macauley (Croydon)  3-0

24: Andrius Ruzas* (Hull/Lit)  2-2

25: Mark Little (Romford)  13-1

26: Jake Caswell (Sutton)  1-0

27: Ossie Jervier (Willesden)  6-18

28: Adam Gair (Durham)  6-0

29: Jone Volau* (Gateshead  Fiji)  5-7

30: Jamie Smith (Amersham)  3-0

31: Billy Deniz (Droylsden)  3-0

32: Matt Sen (Oldbury)  5-4

33: William Hamilton (Rainham)  3-0

34: Sheldon McDonald (Sheffield)  2-0

35: Nathan Junor (Derby)  3-10-1

36: Stevie Taylor (Darwen)  7-1

37: Sean Hare (Leeds)  4-1-1

38: Mike Minard (Liverpool)  2-0

39: Viktoras Razma* (Greenford/Lit)  2-3

40: Perry Howe (Sheffield)  3-1-1

41: Ross McGuigan (Peckham)  1-0

42: Ethan King (Mountain Ash)  1-0

43: Ricky Reeves (Sheffield)  1-0

44: Jack Fay (Darwen)  1-0

45: Lee Johnson (Liverpool)  1-0

46: Ryan Hibbert (Irlam)  2-17

47: Aloys Youmbi (London)  0-1

48: Guycha Muele (Enfield)  0-3

49: Dave Preston (Dudley)  0-3

50: Stephen Adentan (Erith)  0-1

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT – 175lbs/12st 7lbs

1: Callum Smith (Liverpool)  28-1  

2: Anthony Yarde (Ilford)  22-2

3: Callum Johnson (Boston)  20-1

4: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon)  15-0

5: Lyndon Arthur (Manchester)  19-1

6: Dan Azeez (Lewisham)  15-0

7: Craig Richards (Crystal Palace)  17-2-1

8: Hosea Burton (Manchester)  26-3

9: Liam Conroy (Barrow-in-Furness)  18-7-1

10: Shakan Pitters (Solihull)  17-1

11: Rocky Fielding** (Dubai)  29-2

12: Umar Sadiq (Ilford)  11-2

13: Pawel Augustynik* (Taunton/Pol)  13-0

14: Reece Cartwright (Leeds)  23-2

15: Ricky Summers (Wombourne)  17-3-1

16: Lewis Edmondson (Southampton)  5-0

17: Joel McIntyre (Portsmouth)  19-4

18: Steed Woodall (Birmingham)  16-1-1

19: Diego Costa* (Manchester/Brz)  8-0

20: Jake Barton (Southport)  7-0

21: Dan Catlin (Fleetwood)  7-1 

22: Idris Virgo (Birmingham)  12-0-0-1T/D

23: Luke Blackledge (Darwen)  26-11-1-1T/D

24: Jermaine Springer (Bradford)  7-3

25: Ryan Robinson (Plaistow)  7-0

26: Tommy Fury (Manchester)  7-0

27: Dana Zaxo (Hammersmith)  7-0

28: Ishmael Davis (Leeds)  7-0

29: Chris Davies (Richmond upon Thames)  15-0

30: Karol Itauma (Chatham)  5-0

31: Jake Anthony (Ammanford)  7-1

32: Paul Brown (Ramsgate)  6-0

33: Callum Simpson (Barnsley)  5-0

34: Bryce Goodridge (Basingstoke)  5-0

35: Josh Stokes (West Bromwich)  5-0

36: Navid Iran* (Hove/Iran)  5-1

37: John Hedges (Takeley)  4-0

38: Paul McCullagh (Belfast)  2-0

39: Wycombe King (Chester)  2-0

40: Ezra Taylor (Nottingham)  2-0

41: Darryl Sharp (Middleton)  5-82-1

42: Olly Marple (Newark)  3-0

43: Callum Beardow (Sheffield)  3-0

44: Kristaps Zulgis* (Basildon/Lat)  6-23-3

45: Ben Ridings (Bury)  5-1

46: Ben McGivern (Airdrie)  2-0-1

47: Enrico Samba* (Newcastle/Ita)  0-0-1

48: Connor Taylor (Wythenshawe)  1-0

49: Harry Matthews (York)  16-50-3

50: Michael Stephenson (Bedford)  5-1

51: Mali Wright (Leeds)  1-0

52: Jordan Grant (Hamilton)  3-1

53: Dylan Courtney (Penzance)  2-1

54: Derek Renfrew (Fleet)  9-1-1

55: Brandon Jones (Chelmsley Wood)  2-0

56: Ben Thomas (Bolton)  2-12-3

57: Ian O’Connor (Glasgow)  1-1-1

58: Antony Woolery (Wolverhampton)  2-9

59: Luke Ransley (Dover)  1-0

60: Lewis van Poetsch (Lydney)  9-137-2 

61: Josh Breeden (Widnes)  2-0

62: Khalid Ayub (Sheffield)  2-0

63: Elvis Dube (Derby)  10-92-2

64: Rob Parry (Manchester)  2-0

65: Umar Anjum (Redditch)  2-0

66: Morgan Sellamuthu (Southampton)  1-0

67: Ryan Bithell (Stoke)  1-1

68: James Albert (Rochdale)  2-0

69: Paul Clewes (Doncaster)  1-0

70: Tim Ventrella (Nottingham)  0-7-1

71: Anthony Phythian (Manchester)  1-1

72: Karl Dobbin (Belfast)  0-3

73: Scott Williams (Manchester)  0-21

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT – 168lbs/12st

1: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield)  30-1

2. John Ryder (Islington)  29-5

3: Lerrone Richards (New Maldon)  16-0

4: Zach Parker (Woodville)  22-0

5: Lennox Clarke (Halesowen)  20-1-1

6: Jack Cullen (Bolton)  20-3-1

7: Willy Hutchinson (Carstairs)  13-1

8: Mark Heffron (Oldham)  26-2-1

9: Zak Chelli (Fulham)  10-1-1  

10: John Docherty (Montrose)  10-1

11: Mark Jeffers (Chorley)  14-0

12: Marcus Morrison (Hattersley)  24-5

13: Padraig McCrory (Belfast)  13-0

14: Charlie Schofield (Ashton-under-Lyne)  17-1

15: Jimmy ‘Kilrain’ Kelly (Wythenshawe)  25-2

16: Mickey Ellison (Darwen)  12-4

17: Jack Kilgannon (Oldham)  11-0

18: Germaine Brown (Kingston upon Thames)  11-0

19: Connor Wright (Milton Keynes)  9-0

20: Nicolie Campbell (Sheffield)  9-1

21: Boris Crighton (Aberdeen)  7-1

22: Adrian Redman (Harlesden)  6-0

23: Martin Foru* (London/Neth)  6-0

24: Jamal Le Doux (Hanley)  8-2

25: Luca Micheletti* (Nairn/Ita)  4-0

26: Jordan Withers (Ystrad)  4-0

27: Matt McCallum (Morpeth)  2-0

28: Greg O’Neill (Horden)  6-6

29: William Webber (Dunmow)  8-1

30: Robbie Chapman (Chalk Farm)  7-9 

31: Dexter Makaza (Liverpool)  3-0

32: Reece Farnhill (Clitheroe)  3-0

33: Mark Dickinson (Birtley)  2-0

34: Leyton Collymore (Oldham)  2-0

35: Jack Owen (Bromley)  4-0-1

36: Bradley Goldsmith (Coventry)  2-0

37: Musa Moyo* (Hinckley/Zim)  2-0

38: Troy Jones (Birmingham)  2-0

39: Josh Clarke (Conisbrough)  2-0

40: Jake Andrews (Salford)  2-0

41: Connor Lawrence (Nelson)  2-0

42: Leon Willings (Widnes)  2-0

43: Darren Johnstone (Wishaw)  1-0

44: Jack Bagnall (Leeds)  1-0

45: Joe Giles (Wickford)  1-0

46: Bradley Cousins (Doncaster)  1-0

47: Nathan Cawood (Huddersfield)  1-0

48: Dominic Sheppard (Nottingham)  1-1

49: Andy Owen (Perton)  2-1

50: Malam Varela* (Manchester/Por)  1-1 

51: Luke Vaughan (Salford)  0-2

52: Seamus Devlin (Padiham)  0-17

53: Byron Abiru (Liverpool)  0-2

MIDDLEWEIGHT – 160lbs/11st 6lbs

1: Chris Eubank Jr (Brighton)  31-2

2: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale)  23-3-0-1T/D

3: Felix Cash (Wokingham)  14-0

4: Sam Eggington (Stourbridge)  31-7

5: Denzel Bentley (Battersea)  15-1-1

6: Andrew Robinson (Redditch)  25-5-2

7: Linus Udofia* (Luton/Nig)  17-0

8: Danny Dignum (Bowers Gifford)  13-0-1

9: Tyler Denny (Rowley Regis)  13-2-2-1T/D

10: Derrick Osaze (Nottingham)  10-1

11: Brian Rose (Blackpool)  32-8-1

12: Grant Dennis (Chatham)  17-3

13: Caoimhin Agyarko (Belfast)  10-0

14: Paul Kean (Dundee)  14-2

15: Nathan Heaney (Stoke)  14-0

16: Kieran Gething (Pontypool)  10-2-2

17: Ryan Kelly (Birmingham)  16-3

18: River Wilson-Bent (Coventry)  10-0-0-1T/D

19: Bradley Rea (Manchester)  11-0

20: Morgan Jones (Aberdare)  14-2

21: Darren Surtees (Thornley)  13-1

22: Mason Cartwright (Ellesmere Port)  17-2-1

23: Jez Smith (Harrow Weald)  13-4-1

24: Sean Robinson (Ruislip)  11-1-1

25: Joshua Ejakpovi  (Marylebone)  14-2

26: Lewis Syrett (Halling)  9-1

27: Aaron Sutton (Bristol)  12-0

28: Brad Pauls (Harlow)  15-0

29: Kyle Lomotey (Leigh)  10-0

30: Lee Cutler (Bournemouth)  9-1

31: Trigger Wood (Dumfries)  9-0

32: Shakiel Thompson (Sheffield)  6-0

33: James Hawley (Bromley)  7-0

34: Gerome Warburton (Colwyn Bay)  8-1-1

35: Tony Bange (Wraysbury)  8-1

36: Ryan Oliver (Ashton-under-Lyne)  8-3 

37: James Heneghan (Liverpool)  6-0

38: George Farrell (Derby)  6-1

39: Adrian Martin (Ingatestone)  11-2

40: Sam Evans (Wednesbury)  10-2-1

41: Dalton Miller (Acton)  9-10-3

42: Bradley Spencer (Bedfont)  5-0

43: Joe Steed (Wisbech)  8-0

44: Billy Stanbury (Bideford)  2-0

45: Tom Cowling (Newark)  6-0

46: Niall Brown (Stockport)  4-0

47: Max Mudway (Stroud)  5-0

48: David Thompson (Liverpool)  4-0

49: Paddy Pollock (Coltness)  8-11-3

50: Amar Kayani (Slough)  4-0

51: Josh Gooding (Luton)  3-0

52: Harley Hodgetts (Portsmouth)  3-0

53: JA Metcalfe (Cudworth  Barnsley)  3-0

54: Mano Lee (Swansea)  5-2

55: Christian Hoskin-Gomez* (Plymouth/Sp)  7-41-4

56: Jack Simpson (Poole)  3-0

57: Shafqat Khan (Aylesbury)  2-0

58: Gideon Onyenani (Chatham)  2-0

59: Jordan Grannum (Islington)  6-85-3

60: Tom Rafferty (Shaw)  3-0

61: Mohammed Sameer (Peterborough)  3-0

62: James McCarthy (Liverpool)  1-1

63: Tommy Jacobs (Colchester)  2-0

64: Jordan Latimer (Cheadle)  2-2

65: Ollie Cooper (Cannock)  2-0

66: Alex Round (Wednesfield)  2-0

67: Kevin McCauley (Stourbridge)  15-221-12 

68: Jan Ardon* (Manchester/Cze)  3-9

69: Frankie Davey (Ipswich)  3-0

70: Redwan Nishat* (Rotherham/Afg)  2-0

71: Kevin Reavell (South Ockendon)  2-1

72: Robert Asagba (Chadwell Heath)  6-4-1

73: Dwain Grant (Oldbury)  3-11-1

74: Ben Burnham (Birkenhead)  1-0

75: Kyran Jones (Hengoed)  2-0

76: Kenan Brown-Wingfield (Leicester)  2-0

77: Sam Davis (Parkstone)  1-0

78: Rob Magill (Ripon)  2-1

79: Kearon Thomas (Walsall)  2-19-1  

80: Oliver Lawrence (Maidstone)  1-0

81: Balraj Singh (Seven Kings)  2-0

82: Joe Hardy (Leeds)  1-0

83: Ethan George (Llanelli)  1-0

84: Will Simpson (Sheffield)  1-0

85: Craig Sumner (Blackpool)  1-5

86: Genadij Krajevskij* (Liverpool/Lit)  0-26

87: Richard Helm (Rochdale)  0-1

88: Ryan Pocock (Newport)  0-1

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT – 154lbs/11st

1: Liam Smith (Liverpool)  30-3-1

2: Troy Williamson (Darlington)  17-0-1

3: Scott Fitzgerald (Preston)  15-0 

4: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey)  17-3-1

5: Kieron Conway (Northampton)  17-2-1

6: James Metcalf (Liverpool)  21-2

7: Anthony Fowler (Liverpool)  15-2

8: Hamzah Sheeraz (Ilford)  14-0

9: Bradley Skeete (Penge)  29-4

10: Kieran Smith (Greenrigg)  16-1

11: Sam Gilley (Walthamstow)  13-1

12: Tony Dixon (Mountain Ash)  13-3

13: Joe Pigford (Southampton)  18-0

14: Jack Flatley (Bolton)  17-2-1

15: Ryan Martin (Swindon)  14-2-1

16: Asinia Byfield (Reading)  5-14-1

17: CJ Challenger (Broughton Astley)  11-0

18: Kyle Haywood (Earl Shilton)  9-1

19: Alex Fearon (Derby)  9-3

20: Sion Yaxley (Ruthin)  9-0

21: Scott James (Bicester)  7-7-1  

22: Stewart Burt (Glasgow)  13-2-2

23: Chad Ellis (Spennymoor)  10-1

24: Alex Farrell (Newcastle)  6-0

25: Stanley Stannard (Harby)  6-0

26: John Fewkes (Sheffield)  22-2-2

27: CJ Wood (Middlesbrough)  3-1-2

28: Corey McCulloch (Arbroath)  4-1-1

29: Serge Ambomo* (Sheffield/Cam)  7-26-2

30: Evaldas Korsakas* (Hull/Lit)  10-8-3

31: John Brennan (Slough) 13-6-2-1N/C

32: Kingsley Egbunike (Acton)  6-1-1

33: Ryan Amos (Clifton  Nottingham)  7-0

34: Michael Hennessy Jr (Sevenoaks)  8-1-1

35: Jake James (Manchester)  9-0

36: Joe Laws (Newcastle)  12-1 

37: Jack McGann (Liverpool)  5-0-1

38: Callen McAulay (Renfrew)  8-0

39: Callum Blockley (Leicester)  8-0

40: Owen O’Neill (Belfast)  7-0

41: Kyle Fox (Doncaster)  7-2

42: Jay Munn (Rhoose)  6-0

43: Cameron Kaihau (Doncaster)  5-0

44: Carl Fail (Northampton)  4-0

45: Mussab Abubaker (Birmingham)  5-0

46: Nathan Bendon (Sutton Coldfield)  4-3-1

47: Jensen Irving (Swindon)  4-0

48: Jordan Reynolds (Luton)  3-0

49: Xander Savage (Balloch)  2-0

50: Levi Frankham (Cranleigh)  3-0

51: Inder Bassi (Basildon)  5-1

52: Jonathan Kumuteo (Finchley)  3-0

53: Callum Stuart (Macduff)  4-0

54: Declan Cairns (Worksop)  4-0

55: Ryan Copland (Ipswich)  4-0

56: George Rhodes (Scarborough). 7-1-1

57: Paddy Lacey (Chester)  3-0

58: Ryan Woolridge (Bloxwich)  2-0

59: George Mitchell (St Albans)  2-0

60: Will Goldie-Galloway (Blackpool)  1-0

61: Tommy Broadbent (Leeds)  8-10

62: Kyle Hughes (Ilkeston)  2-5

63: Tom Brennan (Burford)  2-2

64: Paul Cummings (Warminster)  2-55-1

65: Liam Hayes (Leeds)  2-0

66: Ryan Dickens (Liverpool)  2-0

67: Owen Kirk (Morecambe)  2-0

68: Casey Brown (Warrington)  2-0

69: Danny Little (Driffield)  8-76-2

70: Rhys Woods (Stockport)  2-0

71: Fraser Wilkinson (Hopeman)  2-0

72: Sean Arkwright (Liverpool)  2-0

73: Tyler Marriott (Clapton)  2-0

74: Naeem Ali (Blackburn)  2-79-0-1T/D 

75: Lorenzo Grasso (London)  1-0

76: Don Itutu (Derby)  1-0

77: Dale Arrowsmith (Hyde)  3-52-2

78: Jake Demmery (Bristol)  3-0

79: Oli Cassidy (Birmingham)  3-0

80: Kevin Duris (Hamilton)  1-0

81: Jake Henty (Welling)  1-0

82: Craig Miles (Leeds)  2-0

83: Dempsey Madden (Northampton)  2-0

84: Jake Goodwin (Leeds)  2-0

85: Josh Campbell (Cardonald)  1-0

86: James Richardson (Scunthorpe)  1-0

87: Bryan Collins (Liverpool)  2-0

88: Lewis Everson (Plymouth)  2-0

89: Tyrone King (Sittingbourne)  1-0

90: Luke Middleton (Langold)  2-16-2

91: Calum Reece (Nottingham)  0-0-1 

92: Angelo Antonio (Norwich)  1-0

93: George Rogers (Whetstone)  0-4-1

94: Dennis Douglas (Barking)  1-0

95: Johnny Kiely (St Helens)  1-0

96: Liam O’Hare (Hereford)  1-0

97: Jamie Mellers (Doncaster)  1-0

98: Billy Allen (Dodworth)  1-0-1

99: Qasim Hussain (Sheffield)  4-113-2

100: Josh Cook (Manchester)  0-5-1

101: Kane Morgan (St Helier)  0-0-1

102: Jake Bray (Stainforth) 0-5

103: Josh Hodgins (Birmingham)  0-11

104: Carl Turney (Bognor Regis)  0-20

105: Kyle Boothman (Blackpool)  0-2

106: Phil Price (Tredegar)  0-1

107: Kyle Paevie (London)  0-1  

108: Ian Morrall (Dunstable)  0-2 

109: Kristian Marrey (Dudley)  0-1

WELTERWEIGHT – 147lbs/10st 7lbs

1: Conor Benn (Ilford)  20-0

2: Josh Kelly (Sunderland)  10-1-1

3: Michael McKinson*** (Portsmouth)  21-0

4: Ekow Essuman (Nottingham)  16-0

5: Liam Taylor (Middleton)  24-2-0-1T/D

6: Chris Jenkins (Garnant)  22-4-3

7: Lewis Crocker (Belfast)  14-0

8: Chris Kongo (Bermondsey)  12-1

9: Samuel Antwi (Stockwell)  13-1

10: Louis Greene (Strood)  13-2

11: Darren Tetley (Bradford)  21-2

12. Danny Ball (Kingswinford)  10-1-1

13: Jack Rafferty (Shaw)  17-0

14: Anthony Tomlinson (Sheffield)  14-1

15: Martin Harkin (Dumbarton)  13-2

16: Dean Sutherland (Aberdeen)  12-0

17: James Moorcroft (Wigan)  16-1

18: Harry Scarff (Derby)  10-2

19: Conah Walker (Wolverhampton)  10-0-1

20: Levi Ferguson (Walsall)  5-2

21: Andy Colquhoun (Liverpool)  16-3-1

22: Luke Evans (Salford)  11-0

23: Billy Pickles (Leeds)  10-0

24: Elliot Whale (Sidcup)  5-0

25: George Davey (York)  5-0

26: Jamie Stewart (Stoke)  2-2-1

27: Dom Hunt (Wakefield)  8-0

28: Liam Goddard (Norwich)  8-0

29: Justin Menzie (Barling)  5-5-1

30: James Flint (Doncaster)  9-1-1

31: Connor Lynch (Middleton)  9-0

32: Dan Booth (Manchester)  6-1

33: Micky Burke (Bexley)  5-0

34: Dan Morley (Epsom)  7-0

35: Micky Mills (Bedford)  6-0

36: Andrew Fleming (Wigan)  8-2

37: Matthew Rennie (Isle of Man)  6-0-1

38: Owen Cooper (Worcester)  5-0

39: Joshua Frankham (Reading)  4-0

40: Connor Ireson (Leicester)  6-0

41: Martin Taylor (Livingston)  7-1

42: James Tinklin (Risca)  7-0

43: Connor Vian (Briston)  13-2-1

44: Cory O’Regan (Heckmondwike)  5-0

45: Jordan Dujon (Barnet)  5-1

46: Lloyd Germain (Cardiff)  5-0

47: Mohammed Ali Malik (Luton)  4-0

48: Tommy Silcox (Tamworth)  9-0

49: Harry Webb (Exeter)  7-1

50: Anthony Ornsby (Wallsend)  5-1

51: Liam O’Reilly (Riddlesden)  4-0

52: Ethan Collins (Darlaston)  2-0

53: Des Newton (Bere Alston)  8-20

54: Louis Isaacs (Islington)  6-1

55: Tom Ansell (Hitchin)  9-1

56: Shiloh Defreitas (London)  2-0   

57: Cyrus Pattinson (Ashington)  2-0

58: George Bance (Atherstone)  2-0

59: Nathan Mizon (Tadworth)  3-0

60: Constantin Ursu* (Plymouth/Mol)  3-0

61: Bernardo Marime* (March/Moz)  3-0

62: Joe Garside (Halifax)  3-0

63: Bailey Donald (Portsmouth)  3-0

64: Saqib Khan (Slough)  1-0

65: Jack Ewbank (Ashford)  4-5

66: Charlie Martin-Stuart (Huddersfield)  2-0

67: Adam Dempsey (Luton/Ire)  1-0

68: Fonz Alexander (Newark)  7-119

69: Jason Sillett (Barry)  6-2

70: Ewan Mackenzie (Jarrow)  3-0

71: Ruben Campbell (Dudley)  3-0

72: Ryan Gall (Dundee)  3-1

73: Darren Townley (Plymouth)  10-5

74: Joe Morgan (Aberdare)  2-0

75: Ben Crocker (Swansea)  2-0

76: Rafal Benka* (York/Poland)  2-0

77: Lenny Evans (Shrewsbury)  3-0

78: Michael Webber-Kane (Great Yarmouth)  3-0

79: Brandon Stansfield (Leeds)  2-0

80: Jacob Gabriel (Basingstoke)  2-1

81: Hughie Wilson (Doncaster)  1-0

82: Craig Brewin (Stamford)  1-0

83: Dylan Draper (Braintree)  1-45

84: Kris Pilkington (Gateshead)  2-10-1

85: Jermaine Osbourne-Edwards (Wolverhampton)  2-0

86: Tyrone Bowen-Price (Blackpool)  2-0

87: MJ Hall (Brierley Hill)  2-72-2

88: Jake Abrol (Blackpool)  1-0

89: Lekan Obiora* (London/Nig)  1-0

90: Edward Donovan* (Manchester/Ire)  2-0

91: Elliott Sowe (Birmingham)  2-0

92: Aaron Prospere (Sutton)  2-0

93: Liam Philip (Glasgow)  2-0 

94: Tyler Christopher* (Birmingham/Ber)  2-0

95: Slavisa Gegic* (Islington/Ser)  2-0

96: Conor McIntosh (Port Talbot)  2-0

97: Andy Collins (Catterick)  2-0

98: Matthew King (Southampton)  2-1

99: Hassan Azim (Slough)  1-0

100: Marcus Ellis (Worksop)  1-0

101: Khalid Ali (London)  1-0

102: Oliver Duffy (London)  1-0

103: Elliott O’Donnell (Airdrie)  1-0

104: James Atkins (Porthcawl)  1-0

105: Nathan Cummiskey (Newcastle)  1-0

106: Brad Ingram (Gloucester)  1-0

107: Mohamed Husain (Birmingham)  0-1

108: Brad Bethell (Whitwick)  1-0

109: Tom Cashmore (Leek)  1-0

110: Desire Adami (Birkenhead)  1-0

111: Steven Floyd (Liverpool)  1-2

112: Traian Tudosache* (Wolverhampton/Ita)  0-0-1

113: Daryl Pearce (Birmingham)  1-12

114: Dean Wilkinson (Middleton)  0-5

115: George Sutcliffe (Stockport)  0-1

116: Jake Osgood (Carlisle)  0-3

117: Charlie Sheldon (Bury St Edmunds)  0-5

118: Sultan Ahmet (Bicester)  0-1

SUPER-LIGHTWEIGHT – 140lbs/10st

1: Josh Taylor (Prestonpans)  17-0

2: Ohara Davies (Hackney)  23-2

3: Tyron McKenna (Belfast)*** 22-2-1

4: Lewis Ritson (Forest Hall)  22-2

5: Sam Maxwell (Liverpool)  16-0

6: Robbie Davies Jnr (Kirkby)  22-3

7: Akeem Ennis-Brown (Gloucester)  15-1

8: Ryan Walsh (Cromer)  27-3-2

9: Kay Prospere (Luton)  14-2-1

10: Ronnie Clark (Dundee) 21-7-2  

11: Dalton Smith (Sheffield)  9-0

12: Kaisee Benjamin (Birmingham)  15-1-1

13: Harlem Eubank (Brighton)  12-0

14: Lucas Ballingall (Portsmouth)  15-2

15: Cori Gibbs (Birmingham) 16-0

16: Sean Dodd (Birkenhead)  17-6-1

17: Tom Farrell (Liverpool)  20-5

18: Lee Appleyard (Rotherham) 18-7-1

19: Billy Allington (Egham)  9-1-2-1T/D

20: Jumaane Camero (Mitcham)  10-8

21: Siar Ozgul* (Hackney/Tur)  15-7

22: Jamie Robinson (Bolsover)  11-4-2

23: Ben Fields (Birmingham)  10-11-2

24: Kane Gardner (Manchester)  12-2

25: Zuhayr Al-Qahtani* (Mitcham/S.Ara)  9-0

26: Denis Denikajev* (Barking/Lit)  8-0-1

27: Levi Kinsiona (Sheffield)  8-2

28: Nathan Bennett (Liverpool)  9-3

29: Ishmael Ellis (Birmingham)  13-4

30: Eithan James (Northampton)  7-0

31: Regan Glackin (Glasgow)  6-0

32: Henry Turner (High Wycombe)  6-0

33: Jordan Ellison (Seaham)  13-35-2

34: Terry Wilkinson (Newcastle)  8-1

35: Martin McDonagh (Sheerness)  9-2

36: Jake Pettitt (Erith)  7-0

37: Lenny Davidson (Leeds)  1-0

38: Sean Davis (Birmingham)  14-18

39: Khaleel Majid (Bolton)  8-0

40: Tom Aitchison (Skelmersdale)  5-0

41: Connor Ward (Manchester)  5-0

42: Joe Kavanagh (Liverpool)  4-0

43: Michael Mooney (Worcester)  9-76-2

44: Amaar Akbar (Batley)  2-0

45: Tommy Collins (Birmingham)  4-0

46: Marcos Molloy (Liverpool)  4-0

47: Joe Ducker (Shepshed)  9-8-2

48: Clayton Bricknell (Wolverhampton)  3-5-0-1T/D

49: Andrew Smart (Elgin)  5-0

50: Dempsey Wale (Barnsley)  4-0

51: Tommy Hodgson (North Shields)  3-0

52: Ben Bartlett (Dingwall)  3-0

53: Ben Marksby (Darlington)  3-0

54: Scott Melvin (Chelmsley Wood)  3-0

55: Liam Richards (Melksham)  12-66

56: Courtney Frimpong (Beaconsfield)  1-0

57: Ben Vaughan (Northampton)  1-0

58: Connor Gray (Calne)  2-0

59: Brendan Olbrechts (Canterbury)  2-0

60: Sonny Ali (Romford)  2-0

61: Lerone Harrison (Salford)  2-0

62: Callum French (Gateshead)  1-0

63: Pat Gill (Ealing)  1-0

64: Mwenya Chisanga* (Chichester/Zam)  1-8-1

65: Kurt Jackson (Pontefract)  1-0

66: Michael Horabin (Mottram)  2-23

67: Thaun Wright (Ellesmere Port)  1-0

68: Tom James (Pontypridd)  1-0

69: Brodie Carroll (Leeds)  1-0

70: Matar Sambou* (Barnet/Sen)  2-12

71: Josh Sandford (East Kilbride)  1-0

72: Will Harrison (York)  1-0

73: Alex Taylor (Darfield)  1-0

74: Martin Crossan (Newarthill)  1-0

75: Gary McGuire (Glasgow)  2-23

76: Lee Hallett (Canning Town)  1-36-1

77: Georgiou Andreou (London)  0-1

77: Paul Scaife (Sheffield)  0-11

78: Lee Devine (Camden)  0-13

79: Haydn Hill (Arbroath)  0-1

LIGHTWEIGHT – 135lbs/9st 9lbs

1: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge)  44-8-1

2: Maxi Hughes (Rossington)  24-5-2

3: James Tennyson (Belfast)  28-4

4: Paul Hyland (Belfast)  21-3

5: Gavin Gwynne (Treharris)  14-2

6: Sean McComb (Belfast)  13-1

7: Myron Mills (Derby)  15-1

8: Hamed Ghaz (Bradford)  17-0

9: Luke Willis (Liverpool)  11-0 

10: Rylan Charlton (Norwich)  6-2-1

11: Tion Gibbs (Birmingham)  8-0

12: Craig Woodruff (Newport)  11-6

13: Jack O’Keeffe (Birmingham)  10-2

14: Mark Chamberlain (Portsmouth)  9-0

15: Sam Noakes (Maidstone)  8-0 

16: Levi Giles (Grimsby)  11-0

17: Shaun Cooper (Willenhall)  11-3

18: Reece MacMillan (Morecambe)  13-1

19: Calvin McCord (Ayr)  9-0

20: Ryan Garner (Southampton)  11-0

21: Jimmy First (Brighouse)  10-0

22: Brian Phillips (Liverpool)  10-2

23: Sean Fennell (Manchester)  8-2

24: Connor Marsden (Chelsea)  5-1

25: Boy Jones Jnr (Chingford)  18-4-1

26: Lewis Sylvester (Hull)  8-0

27: Ryan Doyle (Manchester)  18-4-2

28: Keanan Wainwright (Sheffield)  6-1

29: Jonny Phillips (Sandhurst)  5-8 

30: Harry Fryer (Leeds)  5-0

31: Liam Shinkwin (Bushey Heath)  9-2-1

32: Ciaron McVarnock (Belfast)  11-0-1

33: Louis Fielding (Tamworth)  10-6

34: Ashley Sexton (Cheshunt)  17-2-2

35: Callum Thompson (Kirkby)  3-0

36: Mickey O’Rourke (Feltham)  7-0

37: Mace Ruegg (Bournemouth)  6-0

38: Josh Padley (Armthorpe)  5-0

39: Danny Quartermaine (Leamington Spa)  4-0

40: Owen Blunden (Norwich)  7-0-1

41: Campbell Hatton (Hyde)  5-0

42: Dean Evans (Hereford)  8-38-4

43: Jake Price (Hereford)  0-0-1

44: Michael Hedges (Liverpool)  3-0-1

45: Jordan Flynn (Oxford)  3-0

46: Adam Cope (Hartlepool)  3-0

47: Dylan Cheema (Birmingham)  2-0

48: Lee Connelly (Killamarsh)  7-68-4-2N/C

49: Delmar Thomas (Nottingham)  5-2

50: Sean Gerard Duffy (Keady)  4-0

51: Irvin Magno* (Buxton/Phi)  5-5-1 

52: Fuaad Husseen (Hayes)  8-0

53: Henry Thomas (Darlington)  5-0

54: Joseph Butler (Portsmouth)  4-0

55: Mohammad Bilal Ali (Beckton)  5-1

56: Joe Howarth (Wigan)  3-0

57: Anton Haskins (Bristol)  3-0

58: Arran McGarvie (Dailly)  3-0

59: Greg McGuinness (Bolton)  3-0

60: Adam Azim (Slough)  2-0

61: Stu Greener (Devizes)  3-8

62: Adam Sircar (Bolton)  2-0

63: Alex Murphy (Salford)  2-0

64: Henri Potter (Great Yarmouth)  2-0

65: Mykey-Lee Broughton (Birmingham)  1-0

66: Josh Hargreaves (Batley)  1-0

67: Jamie Quinn (Stockport)  8-121-2-1N/C

68: Dylan Norman (Knowle)  1-0

69: Jahfieus Faure (Oldbury)  1-4-1

70: Macauley Owen (Telford)  2-0

71: Waqas Mohammed (Birmingham)  3-6-1

72: Louis Horn (Chigwell)  1-0

73: Krzysztof Zuraw* (Southend/Pol)  1-0

74: Hash Rehman (Hull)  1-0

75: Ahmed Hatim (London)  1-0

76: Liam Moon (Liverpool)  1-0

77: Ted Barnaby (Caerphilly)  1-0

78: Michael Walton (Liverpool)  1-2

79: Dean Jones (Telford)  1-34

80: Ricky Leach (Westbrook)  3-56-1

81: Taka Bembere* (Oldham/Zim)  1-22

82: Constantin Radoi* (Swindon/Rom) 0-4

83: Levi Dunn (Prestwich)  0-6

84: Declan Dee (Partington  Manchester)  0-1

85: Sam Wallace (Newcastle)  0-1

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT – 130lbs/9st 4lb 

1: Joe Cordina (Cardiff)  14-0

2: Anthony Cacace (Belfast)  19-1

3: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester)  27-1

4: Martin Ward (Brentwood)  24-2-2

5: Archie Sharp (Welling)  21-0

6: Donte Dixon (Sheffield)  6-0

7: Jordan McCorry (Cambuslang)  19-8-1 

8: Nick Ball (Liverpool)  14-0

9: Youssef Khoumari (Wembley)  13-1-1

10: DP Carr (Sidcup)  12-0-1

11: Liam Dillon (Chingford)  10-0-1

12: Dean Dodge (Yeovil)  9-1-1

13: Leon Woodstock (Leicester)  12-3

14: Michael Gomez Jnr (Manchester)  15-1

15: Dennis Wahome (Northolt)  7-1

16: Frank Arnold (Hackney)  8-0-1

17: Aqib Fiaz (Oldham)  7-0 

18: Kane Baker (Birmingham)  17-8  

19: Rhys Edwards (Penygraig)  11-0

20: Connor Coghill (Hull)  10-0

21: Muhammad Ali (Bury)  3-0

22: Andre Grant (Farnborough)  8-0

23: Lee Glover (Tipton)  11-7

24: Brad Daws (Nottingham)  7-1

25: Ryan Wheeler (Frome)  16-2-1

26: Josh Holmes (Earby)  9-0

27: Kristian Touze (Swansea)  10-0-2

28: Joe Underwood Hughes (Nottingham)  7-0

29: Zak Miller (Ashton-under-Lyne)  7-0

30: Tyler Davies (Bristol)  8-1

31: Masood Abdulah (Islington)  3-0

32: Aaron Hayden (Rawtenstall)  4-0

33: Paul Holt (Birmingham)  8-11

34: Ibrahim Nadim (Keighley)  5-0 

35: Connor Burton (Manchester)  4-0

36: Charles Frankham (Crowthorne)  4-0

37: Conner Downs (Northampton)  4-0

38: Sufyaan Ahmed (Sheffield)  5-3

39: Nathan Howells (Newport)  2-0

40: Alfie Best (Windlesham)  2-0

41: Conner Lee Doherty (Leeds)  2-0

42: Ryan Conway (Northampton)  2-0

43: Marcus Hodgson (Launceston)  3-0-2

44: Adam Rasool (Chester)  2-0-1

45: Lewis Wood (Salford)  2-0

46: Shabir Haidary* (Gloucester/AfG)  1-0

47: Sam Melville (Marple)  1-1

48: Ryan Lukeman (London)  1-0

49: Mohammed Al-warith (Liverpool)  0-1

50: John Spencer (Manchester)  0-4

51: Danny Allen (Plymouth)  0-1

FEATHERWEIGHT – 126lbs/9st

1: Josh Warrington (Leeds)  30-1-0-1T/D

2: Leigh Wood (Gedling  Notts)  25-2

3: Kid Galahad (Sheffield)  28-2

4: James ‘Jazza’ Dickens (Liverpool)  30-4

5: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster)  22-2-2-1T/D

6: Jordan Gill (Chatteris)  26-1-0-1T/D

7: Thomas Patrick Ward (West Rainton)  31-0-1

8: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe)  21-1-2-1T/D

9: Reece Mould (Doncaster)  14-1

10: Nathaniel Collins (Glasgow)  9-0

11: Louie Lynn (Banstead)  10-0

12: Reece Bellotti (South Oxhey)  14-5

13: Tyrone McCullagh (Derry)  14-2

14: Amin Jahanzeb (Bradford)  9-1

15: Brad Strand (Liverpool)  6-0

16: Jacob Robinson (Cardiff)  9-0

17: Michael Walsh (Corpusty)  14-0

18: Marcel Braithwaite (Liverpool)  11-3

19: Raza Hamza (Birmingham)  16-0-1

20: Liam Gaynor* (Bolton/Ire)  7-1

21: Craig Morgan (Kelty)  8-0

22: Omar Dusary (Blackburn)  8-1-1

23: Mark McKeown (Coatbridge)  5-0

24: Joshua John (Port Talbot)  4-0

25: Adan Mohamed (Buckhurst Hill)  4-0

26: Jack Turner (Glasgow)  3-0

27: Brett Fidoe (Evesham)  15-68-4-1T/D

28: Martin Hillman (Orpington)  15-6

29: Angelo Dragone (Carmarthen)  5-3

30: Connor Adaway (Plymouth)  2-0

31: Umar Khan (Ilford)  3-0

32: Gary Ducie (Glasgow)  2-0

33: Lewis Morris (Walsall)  2-0

34: Faraqat Frak Ali (Sheffield)  2-0

35: Ed Harrison (Blackpool)  2-10

36: Ricky Starkey (Liverpool)  2-20-2

37: Lewis Frimpong (Oxford)  2-0

38: Lennox Lythgoe (Wigan)  2-0

39: Abdul Khan (Bury)  2-0

40: Frankie Storey (Luton)  1-0

41: Kaiden McGuire (Falkirk)  1-0

42: Robert Caswell (Chatham)  1-0

43: Lewis Roberts (Swindon)  1-0

44: Sam Little (Bristol)  1-0

45: Niall Fielding (Lancaster)  1-0

46: John Harker (Knaresborough)  1-1

47: Luke Fash (Hull)  2-73-3

48: Jake Pollard (Bradford)  0-28

49: Luke Merrifield (Shrewsbury)  0-6

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT – 122lbs/8st 10lbs

1: Jason Cunningham (Doncaster)  30-6

2: Gamal Yafai (Birmingham)  18-2

3: Brad Foster (Lichfield)  14-1-2

4: Marc Leach (Salford)  17-1-1

5: Thomas Essomba* (Wolverhampton/Cam)  10-7-0-1T/D

6: Chris Bourke (Streatham)  10-0

7: Jack Bateson (Leeds)  15-0

8: Ramez Mahmood (Ilford)  11-2

9: Shabaz Masoud (Stoke)  9-0

10: Joe Ham (Gorbals  Glasgow)  16-3

11: James Beech Jnr (Bloxwich)  14-2 

12: Dennis McCann (Maidstone)  11-0

13: Billy Stuart (Macduff)  11-1

14: Ivan ‘Hopey’ Price (Leeds)  6-0

15: Razaq Najib (Sheffield)  12-4

16: Ashley Lane (Bristol)  15-10-1-1T/D

17: Zahid Hussain (Leeds)  16-2

18: Andrew Cain (Liverpool)  8-0

19: Louis Norman (Shepshed)  14-9-1

20: Jack Hughes (Greenford)  7-2

21: Alireza Ghadiri* (Maida Vale/Iran)  4-0

22: Peter McGrail (Liverpool)  2-0

23: Luke Pearson (Goldstone)  3-0

24: Jake Harrison (Liverpool)  2-0

25: Joe McGrail (Liverpool)  1-0

26: Mikey Young (Bolton)  2-0-1

27: Koby McNamara (Leeds)  1-0

28: Jake Morgan (Derby)  1-0

29: Nabil Ahmed (Batley)  0-8-1

30: Josh Anderson (Birmingham)  0-3

31: Kieran McAfee (Bolton)  0-3

BANTAMWEIGHT – 118lbs/8st 6lbs

1: Lee McGregor (Edinburgh)  11-0

2: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port)  33-2

3: Charlie Edwards (Epsom)  17-1

4: Ukashir Farooq (Glasgow)  16-1

5: Liam Davies (Telford)  11-0

6: Sean McGoldrick (Newport)  11-1

7: Scott Allan (Shotts)  10-5-1

8: Sean Cairns (Liverpool)  8-3

9: Matt Craddock (Birmingham)  4-1

10: Sam Menzies (South Shields)  4-0

11: Raheem Muhammad (Telford)  1-0

12: William Cawley (Oldham)  1-0

13: Ben Lilley (St Ives  Cambs)  1-0

14: Steven Maguire (Middleton)  1-23-0-1T/D

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT – 115lbs/8st 3lbs

1: Ijaz Ahmed (Birmingham)  9-2-1

2: Quaise Khademi* (East Ham/Afg)  8-1-1

3: Craig Derbyshire (Doncaster)  8-28-3

4: Joe Maphosa (Thornaby)  11-1

5: Connor Butler (Liverpool)  6-0-1

6: Brandon Daord (Liverpool)  6-0

7: Liam Dring (North Wingfield)  4-0

8: Blane Hyland (Liverpool)  5-1

9: Conner Kelsall (Doncaster)  3-0

10: Alfie Clegg (Guildford)  2-0

11: Paul Roberts (Chard)  3-3-1

12: Jordan Purkiss (Stanford-le-Hope)  1-0

13: Stephen Jackson (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)  1-9

14: Jack Dwyer (Liverpool)  0-1

 FLYWEIGHT – 112lbs/8st

1: Sunny Edwards (Croydon)  17-0

2: Tommy Frank (Sheffield)  15-2

3: Jay Harris (Swansea)  18-3

4: Harvey Horn (Chigwell)  9-1

5: Matt Windle (Birmingham)  6-4-1

6: Neil McCubbin (Drongan  Ayr)  5-1

7: Benn Norman (Shepshed)  5-0

8: Bradley Thompson (Telford)  2-0

9: Harry Mullins (Bromley)  3-0

10: Frazer Morgan (Derby)  1-0

11: Reiss Taylor (Birmingham)  3-13

12: Fezan Shahid (Bradford)  0-1

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

ADVERTISMENT

Boxing news – Newsletter

ADVERTISMENT

Current Issue

ADVERTISMENT

ADVERTISMENT