July 26, 2014
July 26, 2014
Commonwealth Games

Feedspot followFeedly follow

49kgs:

Inkululeko Suntele (LES) outpd by Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan (MAS) unan.

60kgs:

Joe Cordina (WAL) outpd Pat McCormack (ENG) split.

Sura Chakma (BAN) outpd by Chad Miles (NZL) unan.

Kaisa Ioane (SAM) outpd by Lazarus Shaningwa (NAM) unan.

Jessie Lartey (GHA) w/o.

Oto Joseph (NGR) outpd by Michael Alexander (TTO) unan.

Tom Boga (PNG) outpd by Andrique Allisop (SEY) unan.

Qhobosheane Mohlerepe (LES) outpd Dinindu Saparamadu (SRI) unan.

John Colin (MRI) outpd by Nicholas Okoth (KEN) unan.

64kgs:

Leroy Hindley (NZL) outpd Mohammad Al Amin (BAN) split.

Sean Duffy (NIR) outpd Dilshan Mohamed (SRI) unan.

Junias Jonas (NAM) outpd Aamir Khan (PAK) unan.

Charles Lumbwe (ZAM) outpd Bernado Marrime (MOZ) split.

Fabiani Gaudence Pius (TAN) outpd Steven Thanki (MAW) unan.

Noel Eko (PNG) outpd by Akyazlan Khir Azmi (MAS) unan.

Lyndel Marcellin (LCA) outpd by Richarno Colin (MRI) unan.

Josh Taylor (SCO) outpd Kagiso Bagwasi (BOT) unan.

Zack Davies (WAL) outpd Thabiso Dlamini (SWZ) unan.

Ikani Falekaono (TGA) stpd by Sam Maxwell (ENG) 2nd.

Manoj Kumar (IND) outpd Mokhachane Moshoeshoe (LES) unan.

Arthur Biyarslanov (CAN) outpd Musah Lawson (GHA) unan.

Toaua Bangke (KIR) outpd by Waheed Shogbamu (NGR) unan.

75kgs:

Antony Fowler (ENG) outpd Kyriakos Spanos (CYP) unan.

Benny Muziyo (ZAM) outpd Michael Gardner (JAM) unan.

Brody Blair (CAN) outpd Abdul Bangura (SLE) split dec. in round one (Blair cut due to accidental head clash).

Nickson Otieno Abaka (KEN) outpd Petelo Matagi (SAM) unan.

Senanga Nawarathna (SRI) outpd by Mark Lucas (AUS) unan.

Dennis Thomas (GUY) outpd Jonathon Keama (PNG) unan.

Jean Maurice Bikorimana (RWA) outpd by Aaron Prince (TTO) unan.

Vijender Singh (IND) outpd Andrew Kometa (KIR) unan.

Joseph Martin Mwaselage (TAN) outpd by Mujandjae Kasuto (NAM) unan.

Siphiwe Lusizi (RSA) stpd Imrod Bartholomew (GRN) 2nd.

Sosefo Falekaono (TGA) outpd by Eric Finau (NZL) unan.

Connor Coyle (NIR) outpd Lungile Dyamdeki (LES) unan.

Cedric Olivier (MRI)  outpd Arthur Langelier (LCA) unan.

Don’t miss this week’s issue of Boxing News for more interviews and features on the Commonwealth Games